Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (4 articles)
2003 - (4 articles)
2004 - (4 articles)
2005 - (3 articles)
2006 - (6 articles)
2007 - (7 articles)
2008 - (5 articles)
2009 - (28 articles)
2010 - (92 articles)
2011 - (228 articles)
2012 - (585 articles)
2013 - (699 articles)
2014 - (474 articles)
2015 - (418 articles)
2016 - (256 articles)
2017 - (402 articles)
2018 - (386 articles)
2019 - (327 articles)
2020 - (231 articles)
2021 - (211 articles)
2022 - (294 articles)
2023 - (210 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
uwaterloo.ca T&F
0
uwaterloo.ca XC
0
gogaelsgo.com T&F
0
gogaelsgo.com XC
0
golancers.ca T&F
0
golancers.ca XC
0
gryphons.ca T&F
0
gryphons.ca XC
0
marauders.ca T&F
0
marauders.ca XC
0
varsityblues.ca T&F
0
varsityblues.ca Womens XC
0
varsityblues.ca XC
0
westernmustangs.ca T&F
0
westernmustangs.ca XC
0
All
4
2002 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
May 26th 2002, 7:33pm
2002 Results - LSSAA Track Championships
May 26th 2002, 8:57am
2002 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 26th 2002, 8:21am
2002 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 18th 2002, 8:59pm
Search
2002 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2002, 8:59pm
Comments
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 15, 2002 to May 16, 2002
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Eastwood CI
Elmira
ES Pere Rene de Galinee
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Koinonia Christian Academy
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
Discus
|
Weight
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
11.64c
nwi
1
2
Steckley, Dan
Rockway Mennonit
11.94c
nwi
1
3
Furtado, Jeff
St Mary's - Kitc
12.24c
nwi
1
4
McKendrick, Ryan
St Benedict - Ca
12.24c
nwi
1
5
Saccucci, Elliot
St Benedict - Ca
12.54c
nwi
1
6
Wagner, Chris
St David
12.84c
nwi
1
7
Smith, Devon
St David
13.34c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
11.84c
nwi
2
2
Steckley, Dan
Rockway Mennonit
12.14c
nwi
1
3
Harriott, Dwayne
Resurrection
12.14c
nwi
1
4
Furtado, Jeff
St Mary's - Kitc
12.34c
nwi
1
4
Saccucci, Elliot
St Benedict - Ca
12.34c
nwi
2
6
McKendrick, Ryan
St Benedict - Ca
12.44c
nwi
1
7
Wagner, Chris
St David
12.54c
nwi
2
8
Smith, Devon
St David
12.54c
nwi
2
9
Keomany, Bobby
St Benedict - Ca
12.64c
nwi
2
10
Zegers, Phillip
St David
12.94c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
11.54c
nwi
1
2
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.54c
nwi
1
3
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
11.74c
nwi
1
4
Atkinson, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.94c
nwi
1
5
Kozsa, Bela
Bluevale CI
12.04c
nwi
1
6
Bounket, Bob
Preston Secondar
12.04c
nwi
1
7
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
12.14c
nwi
1
8
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
12.34c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
11.74c
nwi
1
3
Bounket, Bob
Preston Secondar
11.74c
nwi
1
2
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.94c
nwi
2
4
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
11.94c
nwi
2
5
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
11.94c
nwi
1
7
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
12.04c
nwi
1
6
Atkinson, Justin
Waterloo CI
12.14c
nwi
2
8
Kozsa, Bela
Bluevale CI
12.14c
nwi
2
9
Granger, Devon
Bluevale CI
12.14c
nwi
1
10
O'Reilly, Mark
Bluevale CI
12.24c
nwi
2
11
Guo, Brian
Waterloo CI
12.24c
nwi
2
12
Albuquerque, Cody
Preston Secondar
12.24c
nwi
2
13
Kim, Kevin
Waterloo CI
12.24c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
11.84c
nwi
1
6
Wideman, Benjamin
Elmira
11.84c
nwi
1
6
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
11.84c
nwi
1
2
Bounket, Bob
Preston Secondar
11.94c
nwi
5
12
Atkinson, Justin
Waterloo CI
12.04c
nwi
1
13
Albuquerque, Cody
Preston Secondar
12.04c
nwi
3
3
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
12.04c
nwi
3
8
Guo, Brian
Waterloo CI
12.04c
nwi
3
10
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
12.14c
nwi
4
14
Pham, Hung
Galt CVI
12.14c
nwi
5
15
Granger, Devon
Bluevale CI
12.14c
nwi
4
4
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
12.14c
nwi
4
9
O'Reilly, Mark
Bluevale CI
12.14c
nwi
5
16
Kim, Kevin
Waterloo CI
12.24c
nwi
3
17
Schertzer, Kyle
Bluevale CI
12.24c
nwi
3
18
Kraemer, Andrew
Jacob Hespeler
12.24c
nwi
1
5
Kozsa, Bela
Bluevale CI
12.24c
nwi
2
11
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
12.34c
nwi
2
19
Keller, Mark
Waterloo-Oxford
12.34c
nwi
5
20
Netterfield, Teejay
Forest Heights
12.54c
nwi
4
21
Richards, Kevin
Cameron Heights
12.54c
nwi
3
22
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
12.54c
nwi
2
23
Leal, Shawn
Galt CVI
12.74c
nwi
4
24
Knight, Sasha
Waterloo-Oxford
12.74c
nwi
4
25
Stoddart, Brian
Southwood
12.74c
nwi
5
26
Thibeh, Amad
Eastwood CI
12.84c
nwi
2
27
Cyr, Mike
Cameron Heights
12.84c
nwi
3
28
Bauman, Nathan
Elmira
12.94c
nwi
1
29
Snow, Chris
Southwood
13.34c
nwi
3
30
Davis, Kevin
Bluevale CI
13.44c
nwi
5
31
Gemmell, Mark
Cameron Heights
13.54c
nwi
1
32
Muir, James
Elmira
13.74c
nwi
5
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
12.14c
nwi
1
2
Pearson, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
12.64c
nwi
1
3
Byrne, David
St Benedict - Ca
12.64c
nwi
1
4
Mahn, Scott
Resurrection
12.64c
nwi
1
5
Nickie, Troy
St Benedict - Ca
12.74c
nwi
1
6
Abdullah, Amad
St Benedict - Ca
13.04c
nwi
1
7
Sivakumaran, Thiru
St Benedict - Ca
13.04c
nwi
1
8
Tull, Nick
St Benedict - Ca
13.24c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
12.24c
nwi
2
2
Sivakumaran, Thiru
St Benedict - Ca
12.54c
nwi
3
4
Byrne, David
St Benedict - Ca
12.54c
nwi
3
3
Mahn, Scott
Resurrection
12.64c
nwi
1
5
Nickie, Troy
St Benedict - Ca
12.64c
nwi
2
7
Pearson, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
12.64c
nwi
3
8
Abdullah, Amad
St Benedict - Ca
12.94c
nwi
2
6
Tull, Nick
St Benedict - Ca
13.04c
nwi
1
9
Torres, Will
St Mary's - Kitc
13.04c
nwi
3
--
Yake, Cam
Koinonia Christi
13.24c
nwi
2
10
Jeong, Woo Nam
St David
13.24c
nwi
2
11
Roth, Nathan
Rockway Mennonit
13.34c
nwi
3
12
Smith, Matt
St Benedict - Ca
13.44c
nwi
3
13
Sierchio, Dennis
St Benedict - Ca
13.54c
nwi
1
14
Oliver, Matt
Resurrection
14.04c
nwi
1
15
Carvalho, Jacob
Monsignor Doyle
14.14c
nwi
2
16
McKeown, Matthew
Monsignor Doyle
14.24c
nwi
1
17
Das, Arun
St Benedict - Ca
14.74c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Wes
Southwood
12.34c
nwi
1
2
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
12.34c
nwi
1
3
Peemoeller, Christopher
Elmira
12.54c
nwi
1
4
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
12.84c
nwi
1
5
Russell, Nick
Glenview Park
12.84c
nwi
1
6
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
12.94c
nwi
1
7
Archibald, Kevin
Waterloo CI
12.94c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
12.14c
nwi
2
3
Williams, Orlando
Forest Heights
12.24c
nwi
2
2
Martin, Wes
Southwood
12.34c
nwi
1
4
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
12.54c
nwi
1
5
Peemoeller, Christopher
Elmira
12.54c
nwi
1
6
Russell, Nick
Glenview Park
12.64c
nwi
2
7
Archibald, Kevin
Waterloo CI
12.74c
nwi
1
8
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
12.74c
nwi
1
9
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
12.74c
nwi
2
10
Imbeau, Justin
Eastwood CI
12.84c
nwi
2
11
Simpson, Omar
Forest Heights
12.84c
nwi
1
12
Mack, Kyle
Waterloo CI
12.84c
nwi
1
13
McIntosh, Tanner
Elmira
12.94c
nwi
2
14
Nair, Rohan
Waterloo CI
13.44c
nwi
1
15
Smith, Noel
Galt CVI
13.44c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Wes
Southwood
12.14c
nwi
1
2
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
12.24c
nwi
4
3
Williams, Orlando
Forest Heights
12.54c
nwi
3
5
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
12.64c
nwi
1
9
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
12.64c
nwi
1
4
Peemoeller, Christopher
Elmira
12.74c
nwi
2
6
Russell, Nick
Glenview Park
12.74c
nwi
3
7
Imbeau, Justin
Eastwood CI
12.74c
nwi
2
8
Archibald, Kevin
Waterloo CI
12.84c
nwi
4
10
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
12.94c
nwi
4
11
McIntosh, Tanner
Elmira
12.94c
nwi
2
12
Mack, Kyle
Waterloo CI
12.94c
nwi
3
13
Simpson, Omar
Forest Heights
13.44c
nwi
4
14
Smith, Noel
Galt CVI
13.44c
nwi
1
15
Nichols, Matt
Grand River CI
13.54c
nwi
4
16
Nair, Rohan
Waterloo CI
13.64c
nwi
3
17
Garnet, Eric
Eastwood CI
13.74c
nwi
3
18
Fyck, Denny
Preston Secondar
13.74c
nwi
2
19
Jutzi, Peter
Bluevale CI
13.74c
nwi
2
20
Mayer, Keith
Grand River CI
13.84c
nwi
2
21
Bounket, Tony
Preston Secondar
14.14c
nwi
4
21
Liverpool, Julian
Preston Secondar
14.14c
nwi
2
23
Gallo, Matt
Galt CVI
14.34c
nwi
3
24
Quarry, Rob
Grand River CI
14.34c
nwi
4
25
McHaina, Hiza
Southwood
15.24c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinto, Jeff
St Benedict - Ca
11.54c
nwi
1
2
Nickie, Jerome
St Benedict - Ca
11.94c
nwi
1
3
Coreno, Mike
St David
12.14c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shadd, Kenen
Grand River CI
11.34c
nwi
1
2
Mendez, Dave
Galt CVI
12.24c
nwi
1
3
Abdulla, Sean
Waterloo CI
12.24c
nwi
1
4
Barrow, John
Eastwood CI
12.44c
nwi
1
5
Hodge, Jeff
Bluevale CI
12.44c
nwi
1
6
Kew, Josh
Waterloo-Oxford
12.74c
nwi
1
7
Motilall, Randy
Galt CVI
12.74c
nwi
1
8
Braun, Eric
Bluevale CI
12.84c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shadd, Kenen
Grand River CI
11.64c
nwi
1
3
Mendez, Dave
Galt CVI
11.84c
nwi
1
5
Abdulla, Sean
Waterloo CI
12.14c
nwi
1
2
Barrow, John
Eastwood CI
12.24c
nwi
2
4
Hodge, Jeff
Bluevale CI
12.24c
nwi
2
7
Braun, Eric
Bluevale CI
12.44c
nwi
1
6
Motilall, Randy
Galt CVI
12.54c
nwi
2
8
Kew, Josh
Waterloo-Oxford
12.54c
nwi
2
9
Dean, Greg
Waterloo CI
12.74c
nwi
2
10
Leslie, Craig
Preston Secondar
12.94c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Steckley, Dan
Rockway Mennonit
24.44c
nwi
1
2
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
25.14c
nwi
1
3
McKendrick, Ryan
St Benedict - Ca
25.44c
nwi
1
4
Saccucci, Elliot
St Benedict - Ca
25.94c
nwi
1
5
Antoniak, Nic
St David
26.54c
nwi
1
6
Keomany, Bobby
St Benedict - Ca
26.54c
nwi
1
7
Power, David
Monsignor Doyle
26.54c
nwi
1
8
Kertesz, Tommy
Monsignor Doyle
27.24c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Steckley, Dan
Rockway Mennonit
24.44c
nwi
1
2
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
25.64c
nwi
2
3
McKendrick, Ryan
St Benedict - Ca
25.94c
nwi
1
4
Antoniak, Nic
St David
26.34c
nwi
2
5
Saccucci, Elliot
St Benedict - Ca
26.44c
nwi
1
6
Keomany, Bobby
St Benedict - Ca
26.74c
nwi
2
7
Power, David
Monsignor Doyle
26.74c
nwi
2
8
Kertesz, Tommy
Monsignor Doyle
26.94c
nwi
2
9
Wagner, Chris
St David
27.64c
nwi
1
10
Miklea, Marius
Resurrection
29.54c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
23.14c
nwi
1
2
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
23.24c
nwi
1
3
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
23.64c
nwi
1
4
Kozsa, Bela
Bluevale CI
24.34c
nwi
1
5
Keller, Mark
Waterloo-Oxford
24.54c
nwi
1
6
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
25.44c
nwi
1
7
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
25.54c
nwi
1
8
Atkinson, Justin
Waterloo CI
28.34c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
24.94c
nwi
2
3
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
25.04c
nwi
2
5
Keller, Mark
Waterloo-Oxford
25.04c
nwi
2
7
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
25.44c
nwi
2
2
Kozsa, Bela
Bluevale CI
25.54c
nwi
1
4
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
25.54c
nwi
1
6
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
25.64c
nwi
1
8
Atkinson, Justin
Waterloo CI
25.64c
nwi
2
9
Guo, Brian
Waterloo CI
26.04c
nwi
1
10
Kraemer, Andrew
Jacob Hespeler
26.44c
nwi
1
11
Rose, Chris
Galt CVI
26.44c
nwi
2
12
Stoddart, Brian
Southwood
26.54c
nwi
2
13
Knight, Sasha
Waterloo-Oxford
26.74c
nwi
2
14
Sterling, Adrian
Galt CVI
26.94c
nwi
1
15
Kim, Kevin
Waterloo CI
27.04c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poetker, Justin
Waterloo CI
24.64c
nwi
4
2
Kozsa, Bela
Bluevale CI
24.74c
nwi
2
3
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
24.84c
nwi
3
4
Keller, Mark
Waterloo-Oxford
24.84c
nwi
1
5
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
24.94c
nwi
4
6
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
24.94c
nwi
1
7
Caudle, Dusty
Grand River CI
25.24c
nwi
2
8
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
25.54c
nwi
3
9
Atkinson, Justin
Waterloo CI
25.74c
nwi
1
10
Guo, Brian
Waterloo CI
25.84c
nwi
4
11
Kraemer, Andrew
Jacob Hespeler
25.94c
nwi
3
12
Stoddart, Brian
Southwood
26.14c
nwi
2
13
Rose, Chris
Galt CVI
26.24c
nwi
3
14
Sterling, Adrian
Galt CVI
26.44c
nwi
2
15
Kim, Kevin
Waterloo CI
26.44c
nwi
3
16
Knight, Sasha
Waterloo-Oxford
26.44c
nwi
2
17
Nyuyen, Toan
Eastwood CI
26.64c
nwi
1
18
Thibeh, Amad
Eastwood CI
26.74c
nwi
4
19
Nam, Julian
Grand River CI
26.74c
nwi
4
20
Anderson, Brian
Preston Secondar
27.14c
nwi
1
21
Ronald, Eric
Galt CVI
27.34c
nwi
4
22
Cyr, Mike
Cameron Heights
27.44c
nwi
4
23
Pitteway, Chris
Galt CVI
27.94c
nwi
1
24
Snow, Chris
Southwood
29.34c
nwi
3
Mens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
24.64c
nwi
1
2
LeBlanc, Francis
St Benedict - Ca
24.84c
nwi
1
3
Pearson, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
25.44c
nwi
1
4
Byrne, David
St Benedict - Ca
25.54c
nwi
1
5
Roth, Nathan
Rockway Mennonit
25.74c
nwi
1
6
Ball, Greg
St Benedict - Ca
25.84c
nwi
1
7
Litt, Micheal
Resurrection
26.34c
nwi
1
8
Mahn, Scott
Resurrection
26.64c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
25.24c
nwi
3
2
LeBlanc, Francis
St Benedict - Ca
25.54c
nwi
1
3
Pearson, Mike
St Mary's - Kitc
25.74c
nwi
2
4
Roth, Nathan
Rockway Mennonit
25.84c
nwi
1
5
Ball, Greg
St Benedict - Ca
26.04c
nwi
2
6
Byrne, David
St Benedict - Ca
26.04c
nwi
3
7
Litt, Micheal
Resurrection
26.24c
nwi
1
8
Mahn, Scott
Resurrection
26.34c
nwi
2
9
Abdullah, Amad
St Benedict - Ca
26.44c
nwi
1
10
Nickie, Troy
St Benedict - Ca
26.54c
nwi
3
11
Francescutti, Mark
Resurrection
26.64c
nwi
1
12
Sivakumaran, Thiru
St Benedict - Ca
28.64c
nwi
2
13
Sierchio, Dennis
St Benedict - Ca
28.64c
nwi
2
14
Tull, Nick
St Benedict - Ca
28.74c
nwi
3
15
Anderton, Mike
Monsignor Doyle
29.14c
nwi
3
16
Marken, Zak
St David
29.24c
nwi
1
17
Jeong, Woo Nam
St David
30.04c
nwi
3
18
Oliver, Matt
Resurrection
30.04c
nwi
3
19
Smith, Matt
St Benedict - Ca
30.24c
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
24.74c
nwi
1
2
Church, Kyle
Southwood
25.54c
nwi
1
3
Harbach, Jeff
Bluevale CI
26.24c
nwi
1
4
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
26.54c
nwi
1
5
Peemoeller, Christopher
Elmira
27.54c
nwi
1
6
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
27.64c
nwi
1
7
Hall, Chad
Jacob Hespeler
27.74c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
24.44c
nwi
2
2
Church, Kyle
Southwood
24.94c
nwi
1
3
Harbach, Jeff
Bluevale CI
25.54c
nwi
1
4
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
26.24c
nwi
2
5
Russell, Nick
Glenview Park
26.54c
nwi
2
6
Hall, Chad
Jacob Hespeler
26.64c
nwi
1
10
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
26.94c
nwi
2
7
Peemoeller, Christopher
Elmira
26.94c
nwi
1
8
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
26.94c
nwi
1
9
Archibald, Kevin
Waterloo CI
26.94c
nwi
2
11
Mitchell, Scott
Waterloo CI
27.34c
nwi
2
12
Simpson, Omar
Forest Heights
27.54c
nwi
1
13
Imbeau, Justin
Eastwood CI
27.54c
nwi
1
14
Nichols, Matt
Grand River CI
27.64c
nwi
2
15
Malfara, Jason
Eastwood CI
27.94c
nwi
1
16
Garnet, Eric
Eastwood CI
28.04c
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
25.14c
nwi
4
2
Church, Kyle
Southwood
25.44c
nwi
3
3
Harbach, Jeff
Bluevale CI
26.24c
nwi
2
5
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
26.34c
nwi
4
9
Russell, Nick
Glenview Park
26.74c
nwi
4
6
Hall, Chad
Jacob Hespeler
26.84c
nwi
2
13
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
26.94c
nwi
4
10
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
27.14c
nwi
2
14
Imbeau, Justin
Eastwood CI
27.54c
nwi
2
4
Archibald, Kevin
Waterloo CI
27.54c
nwi
1
7
Peemoeller, Christopher
Elmira
27.54c
nwi
3
8
Mitchell, Scott
Waterloo CI
27.54c
nwi
1
15
Simpson, Omar
Forest Heights
27.64c
nwi
4
11
Malfara, Jason
Eastwood CI
27.74c
nwi
1
12
Nichols, Matt
Grand River CI
28.04c
nwi
3
16
Garnet, Eric
Eastwood CI
28.44c
nwi
1
17
Fyck, Denny
Preston Secondar
28.54c
nwi
4
18
Chen, Tai-Lee
Southwood
28.64c
nwi
3
19
Hall, Timothy
Forest Heights
28.64c
nwi
2
20
Smith, Noel
Galt CVI
28.74c
nwi
3
21
Liverpool, Julian
Preston Secondar
28.84c
nwi
2
22
Dunlop, Bobby
Galt CVI
29.14c
nwi
3
22
Gallo, Matt
Galt CVI
29.14c
nwi
2
24
Mayer, Keith
Grand River CI
29.54c
nwi
1
25
Jutzi, Peter
Bluevale CI
29.84c
nwi
1
26
Nair, Rohan
Waterloo CI
29.94c
nwi
1
27
McHaina, Hiza
Southwood
37.34c
nwi
4
Mens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nickie, Jerome
St Benedict - Ca
24.24c
nwi
1
2
Pinto, Jeff
St Benedict - Ca
25.74c
nwi
1
3
Khamphila, Jeff
Resurrection
26.24c
nwi
1
4
Abrego, William
St Benedict - Ca
27.14c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forde, Dwight
Galt CVI
23.64c
nwi
1
2
Mendez, Dave
Galt CVI
24.34c
nwi
1
3
Penner, Craig
Waterloo-Oxford
24.44c
nwi
1
4
Abdulla, Sean
Waterloo CI
24.64c
nwi
1
5
Watanabe, Gary
Galt CVI
24.84c
nwi
1
6
Motilall, Randy
Galt CVI
25.44c
nwi
1
7
Dean, Greg
Waterloo CI
25.84c
nwi
1
8
Kew, Josh
Waterloo-Oxford
26.24c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forde, Dwight
Galt CVI
24.34c
nwi
1
2
Mendez, Dave
Galt CVI
24.54c
nwi
3
3
Penner, Craig
Waterloo-Oxford
24.94c
nwi
2
4
Abdulla, Sean
Waterloo CI
25.34c
nwi
2
5
Watanabe, Gary
Galt CVI
25.44c
nwi
3
7
Motilall, Randy
Galt CVI
25.64c
nwi
2
6
Kew, Josh
Waterloo-Oxford
25.84c
nwi
1
8
Dean, Greg
Waterloo CI
25.84c
nwi
1
9
Byma, Jeff
Galt CVI
26.04c
nwi
3
10
Barrow, John
Eastwood CI
26.44c
nwi
1
11
Leslie, Craig
Preston Secondar
26.74c
nwi
3
12
Bender, Chris
Waterloo-Oxford
26.94c
nwi
3
13
Zahn, Nate
Waterloo-Oxford
27.04c
nwi
1
14
Turner, Mike
Southwood
27.34c
nwi
2
15
Calder, David
Bluevale CI
27.94c
nwi
2
16
Johnson, Mark
Elmira
29.64c
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Nik
St Benedict - Ca
51.84c
2
2
MacGregor, Bill
Resurrection
52.04c
2
3
Simoes, Carlos
St Benedict - Ca
55.64c
2
4
DePooter, Joel
Woodland Christi
56.44c
2
5
Redfearn, Jon
St David
57.74c
1
6
Saccucci, Elliot
St Benedict - Ca
58.64c
2
7
Deshevy, Shawn
Resurrection
1:00.54c
2
8
Clarke, Mark
St Mary's - Kitc
1:02.54c
1
9
Edward, Graham
St Benedict - Ca
1:06.14c
2
10
Keomany, Bobby
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.44c
2
11
Riguero, Yury
Resurrection
1:09.44c
1
Mens 400m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Dylan
Bluevale CI
52.24c
3
2
Hilts, Blake
Kitchener-Waterl
54.14c
3
3
Dowhaniuk, David
Bluevale CI
54.64c
3
4
Kimmich, Mark
Preston Secondar
54.94c
3
5
Hope, Peter
Bluevale CI
55.04c
3
6
Chaves, Brad
Galt CVI
56.94c
1
7
Kraemer, Andrew
Jacob Hespeler
57.34c
3
8
Knight, Sasha
Waterloo-Oxford
57.64c
2
9
Francis, Mike
Bluevale CI
58.14c
3
10
Goldsworthy, Chris
Eastwood CI
58.64c
2
11
Playford, Jeff
Waterloo CI
59.94c
2
12
Trinh, Jeff
Waterloo CI
1:00.84c
2
13
Ronald, Eric
Galt CVI
1:02.44c
3
14
Snow, Chris
Southwood
1:04.64c
2
15
Cvjetkovic, Bojan
Eastwood CI
1:07.64c
2
Mens 400m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeBlanc, Francis
St Benedict - Ca
55.94c
2
2
Bradshaw, Matt
Resurrection
56.24c
2
3
Ball, Greg
St Benedict - Ca
57.14c
2
4
Everson, Kyle
St Benedict - Ca
58.24c
2
5
Roth, Nathan
Rockway Mennonit
59.54c
1
6
Francescutti, Mark
Resurrection
1:00.04c
2
7
Webb, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
1:02.64c
2
8
Jeong, Woo Nam
St David
1:04.44c
1
9
Salverda, Josh
Woodland Christi
1:04.54c
2
10
Marken, Zak
St David
1:04.64c
1
11
Amorim, Phil
Resurrection
1:05.84c
2
Mens 400m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Church, Kyle
Southwood
54.94c
3
2
Harbach, Jeff
Bluevale CI
57.44c
3
3
VanPelt, Andrew
Bluevale CI
57.64c
3
4
Mason, Ryan
Galt CVI
1:00.04c
2
5
Georgiou, Paniko
Eastwood CI
1:02.34c
1
6
Fyck, Denny
Preston Secondar
1:02.54c
3
7
Mitchell, Scott
Waterloo CI
1:02.84c
3
8
Leslie, Kyle
Preston Secondar
1:02.94c
2
9
Mack, Kyle
Waterloo CI
1:02.94c
3
10
Hall, Timothy
Forest Heights
1:04.64c
3
11
Simpson, Omar
Forest Heights
1:06.24c
2
12
Liverpool, Julian
Preston Secondar
1:06.84c
1
13
Underwood, Chris
Forest Heights
1:07.64c
2
Mens 400m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weber, Nic
Rockway Mennonit
52.94c
1
2
Bermingham, Alan
St Mary's - Kitc
58.84c
1
3
Khamphila, Jeff
Resurrection
58.84c
1
4
Abrego, William
St Benedict - Ca
1:00.64c
1
5
Pinto, Jeff
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.74c
1
Mens 400m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathai, Rohan
Southwood
53.14c
3
2
Penner, Craig
Waterloo-Oxford
54.24c
3
3
Serviss, Robert
Bluevale CI
54.44c
3
4
Laurence, Adam
Glenview Park
54.64c
2
5
Watanabe, Gary
Galt CVI
55.44c
1
6
Qulwash, Alaa
Eastwood CI
56.44c
1
7
Leslie, Craig
Preston Secondar
57.74c
2
8
Gowman, Dave
Preston Secondar
57.84c
2
10
Zahn, Nate
Waterloo-Oxford
58.04c
3
9
Byma, Jeff
Galt CVI
58.04c
2
11
King, Brian
Galt CVI
58.34c
2
12
Turner, Mike
Southwood
1:02.54c
2
13
Calder, David
Bluevale CI
1:04.54c
3
14
Edworthy, Phil
Galt CVI
1:30.34c
2
Mens 800m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Nik
St Benedict - Ca
2:02.24c
1
2
Gavel, Nicolas
Monsignor Doyle
2:09.24c
1
3
DePooter, Joel
Woodland Christi
2:11.84c
1
4
Redfearn, Jon
St David
2:13.94c
1
5
Deshevy, Shawn
Resurrection
2:15.94c
1
6
Power, David
Monsignor Doyle
2:23.84c
1
7
Clarke, Mark
St Mary's - Kitc
2:33.04c
1
8
Weber, Ben
Rockway Mennonit
2:38.44c
1
9
Soltys, John
St Mary's - Kitc
2:55.54c
1
Mens 800m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Colin
Bluevale CI
2:03.64c
1
2
Hope, Peter
Bluevale CI
2:10.94c
1
3
Hoyles, Eric
Southwood
2:13.34c
1
4
Bendus, Luke
Galt CVI
2:14.14c
1
5
Dowhaniuk, David
Bluevale CI
2:16.04c
1
6
Goldsworthy, Chris
Eastwood CI
2:17.14c
1
7
Francis, Mike
Bluevale CI
2:17.44c
1
8
Graham, Ryan
Preston Secondar
2:21.94c
1
9
Cox, Joel
Waterloo CI
2:23.54c
1
10
Watson, Cam
Southwood
2:25.24c
1
11
Rutledge, Dave
Preston Secondar
2:26.24c
1
12
Gordon, Blair
Southwood
2:30.24c
1
13
Dick, Ben
Glenview Park
2:32.24c
1
14
Cressman, Scott
Cameron Heights
2:35.24c
1
15
Cvjetkovic, Bojan
Eastwood CI
2:47.24c
1
Mens 800m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nuxoll, Marcus
Resurrection
2:09.54c
1
2
Kirkwood, Matthew
St David
2:11.24c
1
3
Everson, Kyle
St Benedict - Ca
2:13.44c
1
--
Tyler, David
Koinonia Christi
2:22.24c
1
4
Oconnor, Shane
Resurrection
2:23.54c
1
5
Tohivsky, Alex
St Benedict - Ca
2:34.24c
1
6
DeGier, Chad
Woodland Christi
2:53.14c
1
Mens 800m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daley, Geoff
Forest Heights
2:19.54c
1
2
Lavis, Jeff
Jacob Hespeler
2:20.44c
1
3
Czuchnicki, Adam
Bluevale CI
2:21.14c
1
4
Kearsley, John
Elmira
2:22.64c
1
5
Kneale, Adam
Galt CVI
2:24.64c
1
6
Dekker, Kyle
Grand River CI
2:25.64c
1
7
Leslie, Kyle
Preston Secondar
2:27.54c
1
8
Blackport, Russell
Kitchener-Waterl
2:27.74c
1
9
Vignault, Mark
Elmira
2:29.04c
1
10
Ruffo, Eric
Galt CVI
2:30.24c
1
11
Birks, Mike
Bluevale CI
2:31.24c
1
12
Mason, Ryan
Galt CVI
2:32.24c
1
13
MacLean, Andrew
Bluevale CI
2:34.24c
1
14
Tiidus, Eric
Waterloo CI
2:35.24c
1
15
Kraus, Nelson
Waterloo CI
2:36.24c
1
16
McLean, Jesse
Bluevale CI
2:37.24c
1
17
Findlay, Scott
Waterloo CI
2:39.24c
1
18
Metzger, Steven
Cameron Heights
2:43.24c
1
19
Grainger, Morgan
Cameron Heights
2:45.24c
1
20
Brechun, Matt
Galt CVI
2:46.24c
1
Mens 800m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weber, Nic
Rockway Mennonit
2:07.64c
1
2
Ball, Bill
St Benedict - Ca
2:18.54c
1
3
Abrego, William
St Benedict - Ca
2:24.54c
1
4
McVey, Grant
St Mary's - Kitc
2:34.54c
1
5
Radulescu, Mark
St Benedict - Ca
2:52.24c
1
Mens 800m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leverette, Chris
Southwood
1:58.24c
1
2
Hortian, Adam
Bluevale CI
2:01.84c
1
3
Serviss, Robert
Bluevale CI
2:05.34c
1
4
Mathai, Rohan
Southwood
2:07.74c
1
5
King, Brian
Galt CVI
2:13.04c
1
6
Laurence, Adam
Glenview Park
2:16.44c
1
7
Butterworth, James
Forest Heights
2:42.24c
1
8
Knapp, Matt
Waterloo CI
3:04.24c
1
Mens 1500m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Nik
St Benedict - Ca
4:29.74c
1
2
Gavel, Nicolas
Monsignor Doyle
4:32.34c
1
3
Malleck, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
4:37.54c
1
4
Soroka, Tim
Resurrection
4:41.34c
1
5
Santos, Chris
St Benedict - Ca
4:45.84c
1
6
Robinson, Jason
St Benedict - Ca
4:46.34c
1
7
Niven, Josh
Resurrection
4:46.34c
1
8
Wood, Josh
Monsignor Doyle
4:50.24c
1
9
Clarke, Mark
St Mary's - Kitc
5:37.24c
1
Mens 1500m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Colin
Bluevale CI
4:19.34c
1
2
Smith, Jason
Bluevale CI
4:25.04c
1
3
Hoyles, Eric
Southwood
4:31.04c
1
4
Blackport, Darryl
Kitchener-Waterl
4:31.54c
1
5
Young, Ian
Kitchener-Waterl
4:32.34c
1
6
McRae, Dave
Bluevale CI
4:37.54c
1
7
Bendus, Luke
Galt CVI
4:39.24c
1
8
Watson, Cam
Southwood
4:44.24c
1
9
Dykes, Kevin
Eastwood CI
4:45.24c
1
10
Jarquin, Jose
Grand River CI
4:47.24c
1
11
Losse, Josh
Glenview Park
4:47.94c
1
12
Rutledge, Dave
Preston Secondar
4:56.24c
1
13
Dick, Ben
Glenview Park
4:58.24c
1
14
Graham, Ryan
Preston Secondar
5:01.24c
1
15
Pham, Adam
Galt CVI
5:09.24c
1
16
Cvjetkovic, Bojan
Eastwood CI
5:59.24c
1
Mens 1500m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nuxoll, Marcus
Resurrection
4:32.24c
1
2
Kirkwood, Matthew
St David
4:37.74c
1
3
Everson, Kyle
St Benedict - Ca
4:49.34c
1
4
Heeres, Joel
Woodland Christi
4:50.14c
1
5
Oconnor, Shane
Resurrection
4:51.24c
1
6
Tohivsky, Alex
St Benedict - Ca
5:00.24c
1
7
Hunt, Nick
St Mary's - Kitc
5:02.24c
1
8
Zeeman, Landon
Woodland Christi
5:03.24c
1
9
Soomal, Jay
St Benedict - Ca
5:10.24c
1
10
McCubbin, Jon
Resurrection
5:19.24c
1
11
Webb, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
5:19.84c
1
12
Ball, Clinton
Monsignor Doyle
5:26.24c
1
13
McDonald, Ben
St Benedict - Ca
5:34.24c
1
14
DeGier, Chad
Woodland Christi
5:46.24c
1
15
Krysciak, Andrew
St David
5:54.24c
1
16
Diaz-Papkovich, Alex
St David
6:06.24c
1
Mens 1500m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daley, Geoff
Forest Heights
4:40.14c
1
2
Lavis, Jeff
Jacob Hespeler
4:44.14c
1
3
Dekker, Kyle
Grand River CI
4:48.44c
1
4
Czuchnicki, Adam
Bluevale CI
4:49.84c
1
5
Kneale, Adam
Galt CVI
4:50.54c
1
6
Kearsley, John
Elmira
4:56.74c
1
7
Ruffo, Eric
Galt CVI
5:01.24c
1
8
Vignault, Mark
Elmira
5:03.24c
1
9
Birks, Mike
Bluevale CI
5:05.24c
1
10
Metzger, Steven
Cameron Heights
5:06.24c
1
11
Grainger, Morgan
Cameron Heights
5:08.24c
1
12
Blackport, Russell
Kitchener-Waterl
5:09.24c
1
13
Tiidus, Eric
Waterloo CI
5:09.24c
1
14
Leslie, Kyle
Preston Secondar
5:13.24c
1
15
Snyder, Matthew
Elmira
5:14.24c
1
16
Brechun, Matt
Galt CVI
5:15.24c
1
17
Gauthier, Geoff
Bluevale CI
5:48.24c
1
Mens 1500m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball, Bill
St Benedict - Ca
4:36.94c
1
2
Cooke, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
4:55.54c
1
3
Fegan, Gerard
St Benedict - Ca
4:59.24c
1
4
O'Kane, Danny
Resurrection
5:14.24c
1
5
McVey, Grant
St Mary's - Kitc
5:25.24c
1
6
Radulescu, Mark
St Benedict - Ca
5:50.24c
1
Mens 1500m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leverette, Chris
Southwood
4:03.44c
1
2
Hortian, Adam
Bluevale CI
4:07.64c
1
3
Laurence, Adam
Glenview Park
4:34.44c
1
4
Rauf, Adam Fr.
Waterloo CI
4:38.34c
1
5
Krook, Ryan
Waterloo CI
4:58.24c
1
6
Gowman, Dave
Preston Secondar
5:00.24c
1
7
Janke, Greg
Bluevale CI
5:03.24c
1
8
Brown, Bill
Bluevale CI
5:08.24c
1
9
Butterworth, James
Forest Heights
5:47.24c
1
10
Knapp, Matt
Waterloo CI
5:58.24c
1
Mens 3000m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malleck, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
10:09.34c
1
2
Soroka, Tim
Resurrection
10:31.84c
1
3
Wood, Josh
Monsignor Doyle
10:33.24c
1
4
Niven, Josh
Resurrection
10:33.24c
1
5
Robinson, Jason
St Benedict - Ca
10:53.24c
1
6
Santos, Chris
St Benedict - Ca
11:19.24c
1
7
Kostecki, Peter
St Mary's - Kitc
12:22.24c
1
Mens 3000m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jason
Bluevale CI
9:39.24c
1
2
Blackport, Darryl
Kitchener-Waterl
9:42.94c
1
3
Young, Ian
Kitchener-Waterl
10:14.24c
1
4
McRae, Dave
Bluevale CI
10:26.74c
1
5
Scott, Rob
Preston Secondar
10:31.64c
1
6
Dykes, Kevin
Eastwood CI
10:31.84c
1
7
Watson, Cam
Southwood
10:32.04c
1
8
Dick, Ben
Glenview Park
10:33.24c
1
9
Rutledge, Dave
Preston Secondar
10:45.24c
1
10
Moonen, Chris
Cameron Heights
10:48.24c
1
11
Gordon, Blair
Southwood
11:24.24c
1
12
Pham, Adam
Galt CVI
11:54.24c
1
Mens 3000m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nuxoll, Marcus
Resurrection
10:13.64c
1
2
Heeres, Joel
Woodland Christi
10:50.54c
1
3
Soomal, Jay
St Benedict - Ca
10:54.84c
1
4
Zeeman, Landon
Woodland Christi
11:10.24c
1
5
Battistone, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
12:08.24c
1
6
Hunt, Nick
St Mary's - Kitc
12:20.24c
1
Mens 3000m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daley, Geoff
Forest Heights
10:31.84c
1
2
Dekker, Kyle
Grand River CI
10:35.84c
1
3
Kraus, Nelson
Waterloo CI
10:45.84c
1
3
Ruffo, Eric
Galt CVI
10:45.84c
1
5
Czuchnicki, Adam
Bluevale CI
10:52.54c
1
6
Metzger, Steven
Cameron Heights
11:27.24c
1
7
Grainger, Morgan
Cameron Heights
11:29.24c
1
8
MacLean, Andrew
Bluevale CI
11:30.24c
1
9
Brechun, Matt
Galt CVI
12:32.24c
1
Mens 3000m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball, Bill
St Benedict - Ca
10:27.44c
1
2
Cooke, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
10:56.14c
1
3
Fegan, Gerard
St Benedict - Ca
11:04.34c
1
4
O'Kane, Danny
Resurrection
12:09.24c
1
Mens 3000m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hortian, Adam
Bluevale CI
8:59.74c
1
2
Leverette, Chris
Southwood
9:39.54c
1
3
Rauf, Adam Fr.
Waterloo CI
10:09.54c
1
4
Hutt, Ian
Bluevale CI
10:11.14c
1
5
Janke, Greg
Bluevale CI
10:43.34c
1
6
Gowman, Dave
Preston Secondar
11:12.24c
1
7
Brown, Bill
Bluevale CI
11:19.24c
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weber, Nic
Rockway Mennonit
7:08.94c
1
2
Heeres, Joel
Woodland Christi
7:19.74c
1
3
Santos, Chris
St Benedict - Ca
7:24.84c
1
4
Cooke, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
7:39.24c
1
5
Bermingham, Alan
St Mary's - Kitc
8:00.24c
1
6
Zeeman, Landon
Woodland Christi
8:02.24c
1
7
Coren, Derek
St Mary's - Kitc
8:42.24c
1
8
Weber, Ben
Rockway Mennonit
8:50.24c
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blackport, Darryl
Kitchener-Waterl
7:05.04c
1
2
Hoyles, Eric
Southwood
7:07.74c
1
3
Rauf, Adam Fr.
Waterloo CI
7:08.24c
1
4
Hutt, Ian
Bluevale CI
7:15.44c
1
5
Jarquin, Jose
Grand River CI
7:19.34c
1
6
Janke, Greg
Bluevale CI
7:38.24c
1
7
Losse, Josh
Glenview Park
7:42.24c
1
8
Krook, Ryan
Waterloo CI
8:15.24c
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paetkau, David
Rockway Mennonit
17.34c
nwi
1
2
Nickie, Troy
St Benedict - Ca
17.54c
nwi
1
3
Camara, Justin
Monsignor Doyle
18.54c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Josh
Southwood
18.24c
nwi
1
2
Martin, Wes
Southwood
18.34c
nwi
1
3
Dreyer, Kyle
Bluevale CI
18.74c
nwi
1
4
Underwood, Chris
Forest Heights
19.24c
nwi
1
5
Dunlop, Bobby
Galt CVI
19.44c
nwi
1
6
Bounket, Tony
Preston Secondar
19.54c
nwi
1
7
Dennis, Tim
Grand River CI
19.84c
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacGregor, Bill
Resurrection
16.14c
nwi
1
2
Simoes, Carlos
St Benedict - Ca
16.54c
nwi
1
3
Furtado, Jeff
St Mary's - Kitc
17.84c
nwi
1
4
Wagner, Chris
St David
20.34c
nwi
1
5
Paul, Jarad
Monsignor Doyle
20.64c
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chaves, Brad
Galt CVI
18.44c
nwi
1
2
Roberts, Dan
Bluevale CI
19.34c
nwi
1
3
Reinhart, Dan
Waterloo CI
19.44c
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Qulwash, Alaa
Eastwood CI
18.44c
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacGregor, Bill
Resurrection
41.04c
1
2
Furtado, Jeff
St Mary's - Kitc
44.14c
1
3
Simoes, Carlos
St Benedict - Ca
45.84c
1
4
Kertesz, Tommy
Monsignor Doyle
49.64c
1
5
Paul, Jarad
Monsignor Doyle
53.34c
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chaves, Brad
Galt CVI
44.74c
1
2
Lawrence, Colin
Bluevale CI
45.94c
1
3
Jarquin, Jose
Grand River CI
47.34c
1
4
Granger, Devon
Bluevale CI
47.44c
1
5
Nyuyen, Toan
Eastwood CI
57.24c
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abdullah, Amad
St Benedict - Ca
50.04c
1
2
Formica, Dustin
St Benedict - Ca
51.14c
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Church, Kyle
Southwood
47.24c
1
2
Moore, Josh
Southwood
51.54c
1
3
Martin, Wes
Southwood
51.64c
2
4
Dreyer, Kyle
Bluevale CI
53.14c
2
5
Dunlop, Bobby
Galt CVI
54.34c
2
6
Underwood, Chris
Forest Heights
58.74c
2
7
Dennis, Tim
Grand River CI
1:01.34c
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Qulwash, Alaa
Eastwood CI
1:02.84c
1
2
Mathai, Rohan
Southwood
1:05.54c
1
3
Hodge, Jeff
Bluevale CI
1:06.14c
1
4
Zahn, Nate
Waterloo-Oxford
1:09.14c
1
5
Krook, Ryan
Waterloo CI
1:13.54c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
46.04c
1
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
46.64c
1
3
Relay Team
Monsignor Doyle
50.74c
1
4
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
54.74c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
46.64c
1
2
Relay Team
Southwood
47.34c
2
3
Relay Team
Galt CVI
48.64c
2
4
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
50.34c
2
5
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
52.34c
1
6
Relay Team
Glenview Park
54.44c
1
7
Relay Team
Southwood
55.54c
1
--
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Galt CVI
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
49.24c
1
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
50.24c
1
3
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
50.44c
1
4
Relay Team
Monsignor Doyle
52.34c
1
--
Relay Team
Koinonia Christi
52.94c
1
5
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
54.64c
1
6
Relay Team
Resurrection
55.94c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
49.24c
2
2
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
50.54c
2
3
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
51.74c
1
4
Relay Team
Glenview Park
51.74c
1
5
Relay Team
Forest Heights
51.84c
2
6
Relay Team
Grand River CI
52.14c
2
7
Relay Team
Galt CVI
52.64c
2
8
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
53.44c
2
9
Relay Team
Southwood
53.54c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
47.54c
1
2
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
51.34c
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
51.44c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Galt CVI
46.34c
1
2
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
46.34c
1
3
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
47.34c
1
4
Relay Team
Waterloo-Oxford
48.54c
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:00.44c
2
2
Relay Team
Galt CVI
4:17.14c
2
3
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
4:18.24c
2
4
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
4:22.34c
1
5
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:22.94c
2
6
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
4:25.74c
1
7
Relay Team
Southwood
4:31.14c
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
3:43.34c
1
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
3:45.04c
1
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
4:04.54c
1
4
Relay Team
Resurrection
4:08.54c
1
5
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
4:10.74c
1
6
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
4:27.54c
1
7
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
4:36.04c
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
3:37.94c
2
2
Relay Team
Southwood
3:42.54c
2
3
Relay Team
Galt CVI
3:43.54c
2
4
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
3:49.54c
2
5
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
3:51.44c
1
6
Relay Team
Galt CVI
4:06.34c
2
7
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
4:07.14c
1
8
Relay Team
Glenview Park
4:09.74c
1
9
Relay Team
Grand River CI
4:11.44c
1
10
Relay Team
Southwood
4:18.64c
2
Mens Shot Put Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Alan
Monsignor Doyle
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
2
Coren, Derek
St Mary's - Kitc
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
3
Battistone, Anthony
St Benedict - Ca
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Tom
Bluevale CI
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
2
Kozsa, Bela
Bluevale CI
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
3
Ronald, Eric
Galt CVI
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
4
Tilt, Ken
Cameron Heights
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
5
McIntosh, Pat
Waterloo CI
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
6
Martin, Aaron
Bluevale CI
10.47m
(34'4)
1
7
Heidlinger, Jason
Preston Secondar
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
8
Thibeh, Amad
Eastwood CI
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
9
Stoddart, Peter
Southwood
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
10
Bunting, Steve
Bluevale CI
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
11
Laubach, Taylor
Cameron Heights
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
12
Mares, Filip
Grand River CI
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
13
Keller, Nathan
Eastwood CI
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
14
Ngo, Tommy
Grand River CI
6.81m
(22'4)
1
15
Trainer, Ken
Grand River CI
6.14m
(20'1.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Vos, Matthew
Koinonia Christi
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
1
Kowalski, Lucas
St Mary's - Kitc
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
2
McKeown, Matthew
Monsignor Doyle
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
3
Falkiner, Jason
Monsignor Doyle
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hastings, Wil
Grand River CI
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
2
Stewart, Andrew
Waterloo CI
12.04m
(39'6)
1
3
Lyons, Chris
Glenview Park
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
4
Hall, Chad
Jacob Hespeler
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
5
Wing, Todd
Bluevale CI
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
6
Duim, Nicolas
Glenview Park
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
7
Goetz, Jon
Preston Secondar
11.10m
(36'5)
1
8
Miller, Matt
Bluevale CI
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
9
Sharma, Harsh
Waterloo CI
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
10
Parton, Ryan
Jacob Hespeler
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
11
Bartle, John Paul
Southwood
9.68m
(31'9)
1
12
Bulmer, Dan
Southwood
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
13
Meyer, Nick
Bluevale CI
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
14
Bozkurt, Bulut
Eastwood CI
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
15
McHaina, Hiza
Southwood
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
16
Sheikh, Quasir
Eastwood CI
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wismer, Matt
Woodland Christi
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
2
Dutra, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
10.85m
(35'7)
1
3
McLachlan, Andrew
St Mary's - Kitc
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Nate
Grand River CI
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
2
Barrow, John
Eastwood CI
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
3
Scott, Andrew
Waterloo CI
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
4
Lloyd, Adam
Glenview Park
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
5
Brett, Robert
Eastwood CI
11.38m
(37'4)
1
6
Spekking, Mike
Southwood
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
7
Hodge, Jeff
Bluevale CI
10.19m
(33'5)
1
8
Gehiere, Aaron
Preston Secondar
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
9
Renner, Andrew
Waterloo-Oxford
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
--
Roth, Kenneth
Waterloo CI
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wikerd, Jean-Paul
Rockway Mennonit
35.78m
(117'4.5)
1
2
Gasior, Steve
St Mary's - Kitc
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
3
Tucker, Shawn
St Mary's - Kitc
24.90m
(81'8.25)
1
4
Depaul, Chris
Resurrection
24.78m
(81'3.5)
1
5
Kostecki, Peter
St Mary's - Kitc
23.07m
(75'8.25)
1
6
Coren, Derek
St Mary's - Kitc
21.45m
(70'4.25)
1
7
Battistone, Anthony
St Benedict - Ca
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
Mens Discus Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Aaron
Bluevale CI
36.87m
(120'11.5)
1
2
Bailey, Tom
Bluevale CI
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
3
McIntosh, Pat
Waterloo CI
35.75m
(117'3.25)
1
4
Tilt, Ken
Cameron Heights
31.88m
(104'7)
1
5
Stoddart, Peter
Southwood
28.33m
(92'11.25)
1
6
Dicks, Matthew
Preston Secondar
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
7
Drung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
8
Cox, Joel
Waterloo CI
26.58m
(87'2.25)
1
9
Pinder, Luke
Preston Secondar
25.28m
(82'11.25)
1
10
Robertson, Andrew
Grand River CI
25.00m
(82'0.25)
1
11
Heidlinger, Jason
Preston Secondar
23.93m
(78'6)
1
12
Lockley, Nathan
Grand River CI
23.83m
(78'2)
1
13
Keller, Nathan
Eastwood CI
23.48m
(77'0.25)
1
14
Pitteway, Chris
Galt CVI
22.83m
(74'10.75)
1
15
Donkers, Kevin
Glenview Park
22.63m
(74'2.75)
1
16
Bunting, Steve
Bluevale CI
22.50m
(73'9.75)
1
17
Laubach, Taylor
Cameron Heights
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
18
Ngo, VI
Eastwood CI
17.02m
(55'10)
1
Mens Discus Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kowalski, Lucas
St Mary's - Kitc
30.79m
(101'0)
1
2
Litt, Micheal
Resurrection
28.81m
(94'6.25)
1
3
Camara, Justin
Monsignor Doyle
27.62m
(90'7.25)
1
4
Falkiner, Jason
Monsignor Doyle
27.24m
(89'4.25)
1
5
Mazur, Paul
Resurrection
25.02m
(82'1)
1
6
Formica, Dustin
St Benedict - Ca
23.30m
(76'5.25)
1
Mens Discus Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hastings, Wil
Grand River CI
33.31m
(109'3.25)
1
2
Miller, Matt
Bluevale CI
31.69m
(103'11.5)
1
3
Sharma, Harsh
Waterloo CI
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
4
Goetz, Jon
Preston Secondar
30.88m
(101'3.75)
1
5
Bulmer, Dan
Southwood
30.71m
(100'9)
1
6
Lewis, Robby
Southwood
30.66m
(100'7)
1
7
Lyons, Chris
Glenview Park
30.61m
(100'5)
1
8
Duim, Nicolas
Glenview Park
27.74m
(91'0)
1
9
Wing, Todd
Bluevale CI
26.14m
(85'9)
1
10
Parton, Ryan
Jacob Hespeler
26.12m
(85'8.25)
1
11
Meyer, Nick
Bluevale CI
23.67m
(77'7.75)
1
12
Bozkurt, Bulut
Eastwood CI
22.02m
(72'2.75)
1
Mens Discus Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wismer, Matt
Woodland Christi
37.95m
(124'6)
1
2
McLachlan, Andrew
St Mary's - Kitc
30.45m
(99'10.75)
1
3
Bermingham, Alan
St Mary's - Kitc
28.11m
(92'2.5)
1
4
Dutra, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
25.42m
(83'4.75)
1
Mens Discus Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Nate
Grand River CI
51.67m
(169'6.25)
1
2
Lee, Greg
Bluevale CI
39.47m
(129'5.75)
1
3
Roth, Kenneth
Waterloo CI
37.40m
(122'8.25)
1
4
Scott, Andrew
Waterloo CI
31.63m
(103'9.25)
1
5
Gehiere, Aaron
Preston Secondar
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
6
Brett, Robert
Eastwood CI
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
7
Fitzpatrick, Chris
Waterloo CI
25.87m
(84'10.5)
1
Mixed Discus Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perrin, Nick
Southwood
9.02m
(29'7)
1
2
Khan, Sadiya
Southwood
5.77m
(18'11)
1
3
Algar, Eliisa
Southwood
5.21m
(17'1)
1
4
Wagler, Amanda
Cameron Heights
4.68m
(15'4.25)
1
5
Forde, Laura
Cameron Heights
4.21m
(13'9.75)
1
6
Mitchell, Chris
Southwood
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
7
Benham, Katie
Cameron Heights
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Javelin Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pareta, John Paul
Monsignor Doyle
31.40m
(103'0)
1
2
Smith, Devon
St David
28.10m
(92'2.25)
1
3
Tucker, Shawn
St Mary's - Kitc
27.30m
(89'6.75)
1
4
Gasior, Steve
St Mary's - Kitc
25.14m
(82'5.75)
1
5
Battistone, Anthony
St Benedict - Ca
24.38m
(79'11.75)
1
Mens Javelin Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schertzer, Kyle
Bluevale CI
41.07m
(134'8.75)
1
2
McIntosh, Pat
Waterloo CI
40.10m
(131'6.5)
1
3
O'Reilly, Mark
Bluevale CI
39.26m
(128'9.5)
1
4
Robertson, Andrew
Grand River CI
38.10m
(125'0)
1
5
Pinder, Luke
Preston Secondar
33.60m
(110'2.75)
1
6
Nam, Julian
Grand River CI
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
7
Mares, Filip
Grand River CI
32.64m
(107'1)
1
8
Tilt, Ken
Cameron Heights
32.46m
(106'5.75)
1
9
Wideman, Benjamin
Elmira
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
10
Pitteway, Chris
Galt CVI
30.85m
(101'2.5)
1
11
Stoddart, Peter
Southwood
30.15m
(98'11)
1
12
Dicks, Matthew
Preston Secondar
29.81m
(97'9.5)
1
13
Lockley, Nathan
Grand River CI
29.80m
(97'9)
1
14
Bendus, Luke
Galt CVI
28.81m
(94'6.25)
1
15
Caudle, Dusty
Grand River CI
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
16
Cressman, Scott
Cameron Heights
28.27m
(92'8.75)
1
17
Ngo, VI
Eastwood CI
26.74m
(87'8.75)
1
18
Cyr, Mike
Cameron Heights
26.17m
(85'10.25)
1
19
Heidlinger, Jason
Preston Secondar
26.15m
(85'9.5)
1
20
Reinhart, Dan
Waterloo CI
25.51m
(83'8.25)
1
21
Ngo, Tommy
Grand River CI
23.42m
(76'10)
1
22
Moonen, Chris
Cameron Heights
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
23
Donkers, Kevin
Glenview Park
21.36m
(70'0.75)
1
24
Pinnock, Chris
Cameron Heights
20.14m
(66'0.75)
1
25
Cox, Joel
Waterloo CI
19.63m
(64'4.75)
1
26
Weinhardt, Garrett
Cameron Heights
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
Mens Javelin Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKeown, Matthew
Monsignor Doyle
35.02m
(114'10.5)
1
2
Webb, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
3
Kowalski, Lucas
St Mary's - Kitc
29.81m
(97'9.5)
1
4
Formica, Dustin
St Benedict - Ca
24.28m
(79'7.75)
1
5
Battistone, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
18.01m
(59'1)
1
--
Falkiner, Jason
Monsignor Doyle
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wing, Todd
Bluevale CI
37.46m
(122'10.75)
1
2
Mason, Ryan
Galt CVI
37.25m
(122'2.5)
1
3
Schultz, Brock
Bluevale CI
35.83m
(117'6.5)
1
4
Miller, Matt
Bluevale CI
31.69m
(103'11.5)
1
5
Bartle, John Paul
Southwood
31.22m
(102'5)
1
6
Sharma, Harsh
Waterloo CI
29.71m
(97'5.5)
1
7
Hastings, Wil
Grand River CI
28.09m
(92'1.75)
1
8
Goetz, Jon
Preston Secondar
27.79m
(91'2)
1
9
Lyons, Chris
Glenview Park
27.18m
(89'2)
1
10
Duim, Nicolas
Glenview Park
26.68m
(87'6.25)
1
11
Smith, Danny
Southwood
26.20m
(85'11.5)
1
12
Sheikh, Quasir
Eastwood CI
22.19m
(72'9.5)
1
13
Bulmer, Dan
Southwood
20.79m
(68'2.5)
1
14
Chen, Tai-Lee
Southwood
19.01m
(62'4.25)
1
15
Bozkurt, Bulut
Eastwood CI
13.87m
(45'6)
1
16
Quarry, Rob
Grand River CI
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
--
Meyer, Nick
Bluevale CI
ND
(--)
1
--
Malfara, Jason
Eastwood CI
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wismer, Matt
Woodland Christi
44.73m
(146'9)
1
2
McArthur, Jason
Monsignor Doyle
39.15m
(128'5.25)
1
3
Schumm, Dave
Rockway Mennonit
39.01m
(127'11.75)
1
4
Dutra, Aaron
St Benedict - Ca
36.97m
(121'3.5)
1
5
Schiedel, Adam
Rockway Mennonit
34.10m
(111'10.5)
1
6
O'Kane, Danny
Resurrection
28.82m
(94'6.5)
1
7
Jablonowski, Paul
Resurrection
27.31m
(89'7)
1
Mens Javelin Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Nate
Grand River CI
55.68m
(182'8)
1
2
Snyder, Jeremy
Bluevale CI
48.85m
(160'3)
1
3
Mendez, Dave
Galt CVI
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
4
Lloyd, Adam
Glenview Park
42.87m
(140'7.75)
1
5
Byma, Jeff
Galt CVI
40.37m
(132'5.25)
1
6
Brett, Robert
Eastwood CI
38.40m
(125'11.75)
1
7
Judge, Andrew
Bluevale CI
33.71m
(110'7)
1
8
Cressman, Brandon
Waterloo-Oxford
33.61m
(110'3)
1
9
Campbell, Andrew
Glenview Park
28.44m
(93'3.5)
1
10
Gehiere, Aaron
Preston Secondar
26.69m
(87'6.75)
1
11
Spekking, Mike
Southwood
22.39m
(73'5.5)
1
12
Renner, Andrew
Waterloo-Oxford
19.99m
(65'7)
1
Mixed Weight Throw Club Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perrin, Nick
Southwood
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
2
Wagler, Amanda
Cameron Heights
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
3
Forde, Laura
Cameron Heights
5.92m
(19'5)
1
4
Mitchell, Chris
Southwood
5.56m
(18'2.75)
1
5
Khan, Sadiya
Southwood
1.31m
(4'3.5)
1
6
Benham, Katie
Cameron Heights
1.06m
(3'5.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DioCampo, Kris
St Benedict - Ca
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Zegers, Phillip
St David
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Wood, Adam
Monsignor Doyle
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cleverley, Dave
Galt CVI
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
1
Xu, Eric
Waterloo CI
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Ceccato, Justin
Forest Heights
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Albuquerque, Cody
Preston Secondar
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Wania, David
Waterloo CI
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Goetz, Jason
Preston Secondar
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Nickel, Sean
Cameron Heights
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Bounket, Bob
Preston Secondar
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
O'Hagan, Josh
Bluevale CI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Sterling, Adrian
Galt CVI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Dicks, Matthew
Preston Secondar
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Puim, Alex
Glenview Park
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Josh
Woodland Christi
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Lorentz, Justin
Resurrection
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Medeiros, Jason
Monsignor Doyle
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Camara, Justin
Monsignor Doyle
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Wollziefer, Jon
St Benedict - Ca
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Sivakumaran, Thiru
St Benedict - Ca
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Nagy, Patrik
St David
NH
(--)
1
--
Tosi Cavanagh, Alex
St David
NH
(--)
1
--
Pulmones, Mack
St Benedict - Ca
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Matt
Waterloo CI
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
McIntosh, Tanner
Elmira
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Kneale, Adam
Galt CVI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Edelson, Martin
Waterloo CI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Smith, Danny
Southwood
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Urbanowicz, Matt
Bluevale CI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Ladha, Zori
Waterloo CI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Mian, Atif
Glenview Park
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Mitchell, Scott
Waterloo CI
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Bacchus, Julian
Cameron Heights
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Mason, Andy
Kitchener-Waterl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
McGill, Brendan
Bluevale CI
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Matt
Woodland Christi
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Sibley, Dave
St Mary's - Kitc
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Khamphila, Jeff
Resurrection
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiens, Allan
Bluevale CI
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Langlios, Adam
Waterloo-Oxford
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harriott, Dwayne
Resurrection
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
2
DioCampo, Kris
St Benedict - Ca
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Wood, Adam
Monsignor Doyle
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
--
Stevens, Mike
Koinonia Christi
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
4
Rennie, Robert
Monsignor Doyle
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
5
McKendrick, Ryan
St Benedict - Ca
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
6
Malleck, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goetz, Jason
Preston Secondar
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
2
Roth, Justin
Southwood
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Nyuyen, Toan
Eastwood CI
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Kobayashi, Masafumi
Waterloo CI
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Bounket, Bob
Preston Secondar
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
6
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Rose, Chris
Galt CVI
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Wideman, Benjamin
Elmira
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Atkinson, Justin
Waterloo CI
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Trinh, Jeff
Waterloo CI
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
11
Pham, Hung
Galt CVI
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
12
McRae, Dave
Bluevale CI
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Brohman, Josh
Elmira
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Garramone, Jason
Bluevale CI
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
15
Sterling, Adrian
Galt CVI
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
16
Davis, Kevin
Bluevale CI
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
17
Prendiville, Mike
Waterloo CI
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
18
Granger, Devon
Bluevale CI
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
19
Leal, Shawn
Galt CVI
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
20
Muir, James
Elmira
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
21
Kim, Kevin
Waterloo CI
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
22
Schertzer, Kyle
Bluevale CI
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
23
Hope, Peter
Bluevale CI
2.80m
(9'2)
nwi
1
--
Guo, Brian
Waterloo CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Josh
Woodland Christi
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
2
LeBlanc, Francis
St Benedict - Ca
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Medeiros, Jason
Monsignor Doyle
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Francescutti, Mark
Resurrection
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Mahn, Scott
Resurrection
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Wollziefer, Jon
St Benedict - Ca
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Salverda, Josh
Woodland Christi
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Diaz-Papkovich, Alex
St David
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
9
Byrne, David
St Benedict - Ca
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Tohivsky, Alex
St Benedict - Ca
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
11
Donnelly, Brendan
Monsignor Doyle
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Nagy, Patrik
St David
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
13
Das, Arun
St Benedict - Ca
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
14
Pulmones, Mack
St Benedict - Ca
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
15
Tull, Nick
St Benedict - Ca
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
16
Tosi Cavanagh, Alex
St David
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Orlando
Forest Heights
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Colorado, Bobby
Grand River CI
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
Allen, Matt
Waterloo CI
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
4
Hardy, Eamonn
Preston Secondar
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Mason, Andy
Kitchener-Waterl
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Andrew
Preston Secondar
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
6
Mian, Atif
Glenview Park
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
8
Ladha, Zori
Waterloo CI
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Chen, Tai-Lee
Southwood
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Kelly, Jayme
Elmira
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Edelson, Martin
Waterloo CI
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
12
Mayer, Keith
Grand River CI
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Smith, Danny
Southwood
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
14
Bartle, John Paul
Southwood
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Matt
Woodland Christi
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Schiedel, Andrew
Rockway Mennonit
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Sibley, Dave
St Mary's - Kitc
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
4
McLachlan, Andrew
St Mary's - Kitc
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Fegan, Gerard
St Benedict - Ca
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Schiedel, Adam
Rockway Mennonit
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shadd, Kenen
Grand River CI
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Wiens, Allan
Bluevale CI
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
3
Swidrovich, Eric
Waterloo-Oxford
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
4
Langerak, Jared
Elmira
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Braun, Eric
Bluevale CI
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
6
Singh, Vishal
Bluevale CI
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Calder, David
Bluevale CI
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Fitzpatrick, Chris
Waterloo CI
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Knapp, Matt
Waterloo CI
2.75m
(9'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harriott, Dwayne
Resurrection
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Wood, Adam
Monsignor Doyle
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
3
DioCampo, Kris
St Benedict - Ca
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
--
Stevens, Mike
Koinonia Christi
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
4
DePooter, Joel
Woodland Christi
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Rennie, Robert
Monsignor Doyle
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roth, Justin
Southwood
12.89m
(42'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Xu, Eric
Waterloo CI
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
3
Hunte, David
Cameron Heights
12.52m
(41'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Pham, Hung
Galt CVI
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Horn, Evan
Elmira
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Kobayashi, Masafumi
Waterloo CI
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
7
Cleverley, Dave
Galt CVI
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
8
Pinnock, Chris
Cameron Heights
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Goetz, Jason
Preston Secondar
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
10
Rose, Chris
Galt CVI
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
11
Garramone, Jason
Bluevale CI
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Playford, Jeff
Waterloo CI
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Netterfield, Teejay
Forest Heights
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Davis, Kevin
Bluevale CI
9.37m
(30'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Josh
Woodland Christi
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Salverda, Josh
Woodland Christi
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Wollziefer, Jon
St Benedict - Ca
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Pulmones, Mack
St Benedict - Ca
8.98m
(29'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Donnelly, Brendan
Monsignor Doyle
8.93m
(29'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Battistone, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
8.86m
(29'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Sierchio, Dennis
St Benedict - Ca
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
8
Das, Arun
St Benedict - Ca
8.45m
(27'8.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Orlando
Forest Heights
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Andrew
Waterloo CI
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
3
Colorado, Bobby
Grand River CI
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
4
Allen, Matt
Waterloo CI
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Hardy, Eamonn
Preston Secondar
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Ladha, Zori
Waterloo CI
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Mason, Andy
Kitchener-Waterl
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Mian, Atif
Glenview Park
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
9
Bacchus, Julian
Cameron Heights
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Noel
Galt CVI
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Kelly, Jeff
Jacob Hespeler
9.83m
(32'3)
nwi
1
12
Gallo, Matt
Galt CVI
8.77m
(28'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Findlay, Scott
Waterloo CI
8.70m
(28'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schiedel, Andrew
Rockway Mennonit
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Curry, Matt
Woodland Christi
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
3
Schiedel, Adam
Rockway Mennonit
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shadd, Kenen
Grand River CI
15.19m
(49'10)
nwi
1
2
Wiens, Allan
Bluevale CI
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Langerak, Jared
Elmira
11.67m
(38'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Fitzpatrick, Chris
Waterloo CI
10.05m
(32'11.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dhanpaul, Brian
Resurrection
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Miklea, Marius
Resurrection
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Depaul, Chris
Resurrection
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Hagan, Josh
Bluevale CI
3.10m
(10'2)
1
2
Weinhardt, Garrett
Cameron Heights
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Drung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Litt, Micheal
Resurrection
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Sarzynski, Damian
Resurrection
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
--
Mazur, Paul
Resurrection
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Chad
Jacob Hespeler
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
2
Kelly, Jeff
Jacob Hespeler
2.95m
(9'8)
1
3
McGill, Brendan
Bluevale CI
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
4
Debus, Andrew
Bluevale CI
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
5
Bauman, Zachary
Elmira
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
6
Snyder, Matthew
Elmira
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
--
Byrne(Bott), Jason
Elmira
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sibley, Dave
St Mary's - Kitc
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauman, Robbie
Elmira
2.95m
(9'8)
1
2
Cressman, Brandon
Waterloo-Oxford
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goodwin, Cassandra
Resurrection
19.64c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Sherri
St Benedict - Ca
13.14c
nwi
1
2
Schiedel, Cassandra
Rockway Mennonit
13.54c
nwi
1
3
Keller, Sachi
St David
13.64c
nwi
1
4
Semplonius, Tara
St Benedict - Ca
13.94c
nwi
1
5
Matusiak, Melissa
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
6
Prescott, Audrine
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
1
7
Winchester, Christine
St Benedict - Ca
15.34c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Sherri
St Benedict - Ca
13.54c
nwi
2
2
Matusiak, Melissa
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
3
Schiedel, Cassandra
Rockway Mennonit
14.14c
nwi
1
4
Semplonius, Tara
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
2
5
Keller, Sachi
St David
14.24c
nwi
2
6
Prescott, Audrine
St Benedict - Ca
14.44c
nwi
2
7
Winchester, Christine
St Benedict - Ca
15.04c
nwi
1
8
Ferreira, Sarah
Monsignor Doyle
16.24c
nwi
1
9
Luft, Kelly
St Mary's - Kitc
16.24c
nwi
1
10
Kerkhof, Debbie
Woodland Christi
16.64c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wickett, Laura
Southwood
13.54c
nwi
1
2
Wulff, Jessica
Waterloo-Oxford
13.54c
nwi
1
3
Flatt, Courtney
Cameron Heights
13.74c
nwi
1
4
Norris-Lue, Chantelle
Waterloo CI
14.34c
nwi
1
5
Sherrer, Stephanie
Elmira
14.44c
nwi
1
6
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
14.54c
nwi
1
7
Teeter, Ashley
Forest Heights
14.54c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wulff, Jessica
Waterloo-Oxford
13.24c
nwi
2
2
Wickett, Laura
Southwood
13.44c
nwi
2
3
Flatt, Courtney
Cameron Heights
13.64c
nwi
1
4
Sherrer, Stephanie
Elmira
13.84c
nwi
1
5
Norris-Lue, Chantelle
Waterloo CI
13.94c
nwi
2
6
Teeter, Ashley
Forest Heights
14.04c
nwi
2
7
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
14.14c
nwi
1
8
Palser, krysten
Bluevale CI
14.24c
nwi
2
9
Halliday, Kathryn
Waterloo-Oxford
14.34c
nwi
1
10
Payson, Katie
Elmira
14.44c
nwi
1
11
Wendell, Amanda
Elmira
14.74c
nwi
1
12
Kuepfer, Stacey
Waterloo-Oxford
14.74c
nwi
2
13
Kneale, Ashley
Galt CVI
14.84c
nwi
1
14
Piccione, Nicole
Preston Secondar
14.84c
nwi
1
15
Emslie, Jodi
Cameron Heights
15.04c
nwi
2
16
Gervais, Megan
Forest Heights
15.44c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wulff, Jessica
Waterloo-Oxford
13.54c
nwi
4
2
Flatt, Courtney
Cameron Heights
13.64c
nwi
3
3
Sherrer, Stephanie
Elmira
13.94c
nwi
3
4
Norris-Lue, Chantelle
Waterloo CI
14.24c
nwi
4
5
Wickett, Laura
Southwood
14.24c
nwi
2
6
Halliday, Kathryn
Waterloo-Oxford
14.34c
nwi
4
7
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
14.64c
nwi
1
8
Teeter, Ashley
Forest Heights
14.64c
nwi
1
10
Piccione, Nicole
Preston Secondar
14.74c
nwi
2
9
Palser, krysten
Bluevale CI
14.74c
nwi
1
11
Payson, Katie
Elmira
14.94c
nwi
4
12
Kuepfer, Stacey
Waterloo-Oxford
14.94c
nwi
2
13
Emslie, Jodi
Cameron Heights
14.94c
nwi
3
14
Wendell, Amanda
Elmira
15.04c
nwi
1
15
Kneale, Ashley
Galt CVI
15.24c
nwi
1
16
Gervais, Megan
Forest Heights
15.44c
nwi
3
17
Ho, Vanessa
Waterloo CI
15.44c
nwi
3
18
Nguyen, Ngoc
Galt CVI
15.84c
nwi
2
19
Shaw, Valerie
Forest Heights
15.84c
nwi
4
20
Sonnenfeld, Kathy
Cameron Heights
16.04c
nwi
4
21
Legge, Darcy
Waterloo-Oxford
16.24c
nwi
2
22
Feliciano, Adrianne
Galt CVI
16.34c
nwi
1
23
Schoenemann, Ashley
Waterloo-Oxford
16.34c
nwi
2
24
Wilson, Annie
Glenview Park
16.84c
nwi
4
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lang, Lisa
Resurrection
13.24c
nwi
1
2
Michi, Heather
St David
13.54c
nwi
1
3
Wynter, Rochelle
Resurrection
13.84c
nwi
1
4
Matusiak, Amber
Resurrection
14.04c
nwi
1
5
Jager, Kendra
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
1
6
Pavlik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
14.24c
nwi
1
7
Voisin, Jessica
St Benedict - Ca
14.34c
nwi
1
8
Padalino, Natalie
St Benedict - Ca
14.64c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lang, Lisa
Resurrection
13.74c
nwi
1
4
Jager, Kendra
St Benedict - Ca
14.14c
nwi
1
2
Padalino, Natalie
St Benedict - Ca
14.34c
nwi
3
3
Matusiak, Amber
Resurrection
14.34c
nwi
2
5
Wynter, Rochelle
Resurrection
14.44c
nwi
2
7
Voisin, Jessica
St Benedict - Ca
14.64c
nwi
1
8
Pavlik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
14.64c
nwi
2
6
Michi, Heather
St David
14.74c
nwi
3
--
Cyr, Jacqueline
Koinonia Christi
14.84c
nwi
1
9
Tlalka, Steph
St Benedict - Ca
14.84c
nwi
2
10
Homen, Ashley
St Benedict - Ca
14.94c
nwi
3
11
Boehm, Rachel
Resurrection
15.44c
nwi
2
12
Doyle, Kayla
Resurrection
15.44c
nwi
3
13
Newbrough, Ashley
St Benedict - Ca
15.44c
nwi
1
14
Sachu, Naziya
Resurrection
15.44c
nwi
1
15
Tucker, Valerie
St Mary's - Kitc
15.64c
nwi
2
16
Snyder, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
16.14c
nwi
3
17
Kawalez, Nikki
St Benedict - Ca
16.34c
nwi
3
18
Paquete, Ashley
Monsignor Doyle
16.54c
nwi
2
19
Amy, Rachel
Rockway Mennonit
17.04c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
13.84c
nwi
1
2
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
14.24c
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Vanessa
Bluevale CI
14.34c
nwi
1
4
Ragula, Lianna
Elmira
14.34c
nwi
1
5
Jensen, Kirsten
Galt CVI
14.44c
nwi
1
6
Penner, Lindsey
Waterloo-Oxford
14.54c
nwi
1
7
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
14.84c
nwi
1
8
Massicotte, Natalie
Grand River CI
16.54c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
13.44c
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Vanessa
Bluevale CI
13.64c
nwi
1
2
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
13.74c
nwi
2
5
Penner, Lindsey
Waterloo-Oxford
13.94c
nwi
1
7
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
14.04c
nwi
1
4
Ragula, Lianna
Elmira
14.14c
nwi
2
6
Jensen, Kirsten
Galt CVI
14.54c
nwi
2
8
Massicotte, Natalie
Grand River CI
14.84c
nwi
1
9
Anderson, Katie
Preston Secondar
14.84c
nwi
2
10
Townsend, Sara
Bluevale CI
14.94c
nwi
2
11
Koster, Nicole
Waterloo CI
14.94c
nwi
1
12
Salawu, Kemi
Jacob Hespeler
15.14c
nwi
2
13
Lail, Sharan
Grand River CI
15.24c
nwi
2
14
Thomson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
15.34c
nwi
1
15
Dodger, Katelyn
Glenview Park
15.54c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
13.44c
nwi
3
2
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
13.64c
nwi
2
5
Thompson, Vanessa
Bluevale CI
13.94c
nwi
2
3
Ragula, Lianna
Elmira
14.04c
nwi
1
9
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
14.24c
nwi
2
13
Haines, Megan
Galt CVI
14.44c
nwi
2
4
Penner, Lindsey
Waterloo-Oxford
14.44c
nwi
4
10
Townsend, Sara
Bluevale CI
14.74c
nwi
3
6
Jensen, Kirsten
Galt CVI
14.74c
nwi
4
7
Anderson, Katie
Preston Secondar
14.74c
nwi
3
8
Massicotte, Natalie
Grand River CI
14.94c
nwi
1
11
Salawu, Kemi
Jacob Hespeler
15.14c
nwi
1
14
Dodger, Katelyn
Glenview Park
15.14c
nwi
1
15
Lail, Sharan
Grand River CI
15.14c
nwi
2
16
Thomson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
15.24c
nwi
2
12
Koster, Nicole
Waterloo CI
15.34c
nwi
4
17
Marshall, Kaitlyn
Bluevale CI
15.34c
nwi
4
18
Huynh, Rosy
Galt CVI
15.44c
nwi
3
19
Nagel, Lyndsay
Jacob Hespeler
15.44c
nwi
4
20
West, Amber
Cameron Heights
15.74c
nwi
1
21
Alexandru, Elli
Eastwood CI
15.74c
nwi
1
22
Black, Leah
Preston Secondar
15.94c
nwi
1
23
Prince, Kelly
Forest Heights
15.94c
nwi
3
24
Diebold, Jackie
Galt CVI
16.94c
nwi
3
25
Nguyen, Hien
Galt CVI
17.14c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cardoza, Monique
St Benedict - Ca
13.74c
nwi
1
2
Knetsch, Shawna
Woodland Christi
13.94c
nwi
1
3
Pierre, Elise
Resurrection
13.94c
nwi
1
4
Gibson, Genna
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
5
Herbert, Kim
Resurrection
14.14c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Danielle
Galt CVI
12.84c
nwi
1
2
Quarry, Caitlin
Grand River CI
14.14c
nwi
1
3
Ford, Terri
Bluevale CI
14.14c
nwi
1
4
Watkins, Jen
Southwood
14.24c
nwi
1
5
Divell, Michelle
Galt CVI
14.34c
nwi
1
6
Pacheco, Courtney
Southwood
14.34c
nwi
1
7
Nguyen, Kieu
Galt CVI
15.94c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Sherri
St Benedict - Ca
27.24c
nwi
1
2
Schiedel, Cassandra
Rockway Mennonit
28.44c
nwi
1
3
Los, Rosanna
Woodland Christi
28.84c
nwi
1
4
Matusiak, Melissa
Resurrection
29.74c
nwi
1
5
Prescott, Audrine
St Benedict - Ca
30.24c
nwi
1
6
Semplonius, Tara
St Benedict - Ca
30.24c
nwi
1
7
Denomme, Annie
Resurrection
32.34c
nwi
1
8
Winchester, Christine
St Benedict - Ca
32.54c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schiedel, Cassandra
Rockway Mennonit
28.94c
nwi
1
3
Los, Rosanna
Woodland Christi
29.14c
nwi
1
2
Walker, Sherri
St Benedict - Ca
29.24c
nwi
2
4
Matusiak, Melissa
Resurrection
29.94c
nwi
2
5
Semplonius, Tara
St Benedict - Ca
31.04c
nwi
1
6
Prescott, Audrine
St Benedict - Ca
31.04c
nwi
2
7
Winchester, Christine
St Benedict - Ca
32.74c
nwi
1
8
Denomme, Annie
Resurrection
32.94c
nwi
2
9
Mota, Amanda
Resurrection
33.44c
nwi
1
10
Kerkhof, Debbie
Woodland Christi
35.74c
nwi
1
11
Denomme, Melissa
Resurrection
37.54c
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wulff, Jessica
Waterloo-Oxford
27.84c
nwi
1
2
Wickett, Laura
Southwood
28.44c
nwi
1
3
Flatt, Courtney
Cameron Heights
28.54c
nwi
1
4
Dobson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
29.04c
nwi
1
5
Sherrer, Stephanie
Elmira
29.24c
nwi
1
6
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
30.34c
nwi
1
7
Teeter, Ashley
Forest Heights
30.64c
nwi
1
8
Elliot, Natalie
Southwood
30.74c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wulff, Jessica
Waterloo-Oxford
28.34c
nwi
3
2
Flatt, Courtney
Cameron Heights
28.64c
nwi
1
3
Wickett, Laura
Southwood
28.94c
nwi
2
4
Dobson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
29.04c
nwi
2
5
Elliot, Natalie
Southwood
29.14c
nwi
3
7
Sherrer, Stephanie
Elmira
29.34c
nwi
2
8
Teeter, Ashley
Forest Heights
29.64c
nwi
2
6
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
29.94c
nwi
1
10
Norris-Lue, Chantelle
Waterloo CI
30.24c
nwi
3
9
Payson, Katie
Elmira
30.24c
nwi
1
11
Palser, krysten
Bluevale CI
30.34c
nwi
2
12
Gingrich, Joanna
Southwood
30.54c
nwi
1
13
Kuepfer, Stacey
Waterloo-Oxford
30.74c
nwi
2
14
Craig, Meghan
Southwood
31.64c
nwi
3
15
Singh, Shani
Bluevale CI
31.74c
nwi
1
16
Georgiou, Georgina
Eastwood CI
31.74c
nwi
3
17
Jellie, Marley
Bluevale CI
32.04c
nwi
1
18
Simons, Katie
Bluevale CI
33.84c
nwi
2
19
Legge, Darcy
Waterloo-Oxford
34.24c
nwi
3
20
Shaw, Valerie
Forest Heights
34.64c
nwi
1
21
Wilson, Annie
Glenview Park
36.64c
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caron, Emily
St David
28.54c
nwi
1
2
Lang, Lisa
Resurrection
28.84c
nwi
1
3
Jager, Kendra
St Benedict - Ca
29.04c
nwi
1
4
Matusiak, Amber
Resurrection
29.34c
nwi
1
5
Quigley, Leanne
Resurrection
29.64c
nwi
1
6
Kertesz, Kathleen
Monsignor Doyle
29.64c
nwi
1
7
Budding, Kristine
Woodland Christi
30.24c
nwi
1
8
Pavlik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
30.84c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caron, Emily
St David
28.64c
nwi
3
4
Kertesz, Kathleen
Monsignor Doyle
28.74c
nwi
3
2
Jager, Kendra
St Benedict - Ca
29.14c
nwi
1
3
Lang, Lisa
Resurrection
29.24c
nwi
2
5
Matusiak, Amber
Resurrection
29.34c
nwi
1
7
Quigley, Leanne
Resurrection
29.74c
nwi
3
8
Budding, Kristine
Woodland Christi
29.74c
nwi
3
9
Homen, Ashley
St Benedict - Ca
30.84c
nwi
1
10
Bendia, Liz
Resurrection
30.94c
nwi
2
6
Pavlik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
30.94c
nwi
2
11
Newbrough, Ashley
St Benedict - Ca
31.44c
nwi
2
12
Boehm, Rachel
Resurrection
32.94c
nwi
1
13
Sachu, Naziya
Resurrection
33.24c
nwi
1
14
VU, Mary
St David
35.04c
nwi
3
15
Tucker, Valerie
St Mary's - Kitc
35.74c
nwi
1
16
Kawalez, Nikki
St Benedict - Ca
35.74c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
27.74c
nwi
1
2
Young, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
27.74c
nwi
1
3
Hauseman, Jamie
Forest Heights
28.04c
nwi
1
4
Reiner, Krysi
Waterloo-Oxford
28.54c
nwi
1
5
Shantz, Lisa
Bluevale CI
29.64c
nwi
1
6
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
29.84c
nwi
1
7
Mausser, Amy
Eastwood CI
30.14c
nwi
1
8
Pound, Anni
Bluevale CI
30.14c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
27.94c
nwi
2
3
Reiner, Krysi
Waterloo-Oxford
28.24c
nwi
2
2
Young, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
28.34c
nwi
1
4
Hauseman, Jamie
Forest Heights
28.74c
nwi
1
5
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
29.44c
nwi
1
7
Mausser, Amy
Eastwood CI
29.74c
nwi
1
6
Shantz, Lisa
Bluevale CI
29.84c
nwi
2
8
Pound, Anni
Bluevale CI
30.14c
nwi
2
9
Anderson, Katie
Preston Secondar
30.34c
nwi
1
10
Penner, Lindsey
Waterloo-Oxford
30.54c
nwi
1
11
Lane, Natasha
Kitchener-Waterl
31.04c
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Amanda
Waterloo CI
27.74c
nwi
2
5
Reiner, Krysi
Waterloo-Oxford
28.54c
nwi
2
2
Young, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
28.94c
nwi
1
3
Hauseman, Jamie
Forest Heights
29.34c
nwi
3
6
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
29.34c
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Vanessa
Bluevale CI
29.64c
nwi
2
4
Shantz, Lisa
Bluevale CI
29.74c
nwi
4
10
Penner, Lindsey
Waterloo-Oxford
29.84c
nwi
1
7
Mausser, Amy
Eastwood CI
30.14c
nwi
3
11
Anderson, Katie
Preston Secondar
30.24c
nwi
3
13
Pound, Anni
Bluevale CI
30.34c
nwi
3
14
Haines, Megan
Galt CVI
30.44c
nwi
1
15
Townsend, Sara
Bluevale CI
30.94c
nwi
1
16
Stroeder, Amber
Elmira
30.94c
nwi
2
8
Lane, Natasha
Kitchener-Waterl
30.94c
nwi
4
17
Colbeck, Madison
Grand River CI
31.14c
nwi
3
18
Massicotte, Natalie
Grand River CI
31.24c
nwi
2
19
Lail, Sharan
Grand River CI
31.24c
nwi
2
12
Lord, Erin
Cameron Heights
31.44c
nwi
4
20
Dodger, Katelyn
Glenview Park
31.44c
nwi
1
21
Marshall, Kaitlyn
Bluevale CI
32.14c
nwi
4
22
Alexandru, Elli
Eastwood CI
32.14c
nwi
4
22
Huynh, Rosy
Galt CVI
32.14c
nwi
4
24
Koster, Nicole
Waterloo CI
32.44c
nwi
1
25
Francis, Marsha
Galt CVI
32.94c
nwi
3
26
Vanshyndel, Kristine
Southwood
33.84c
nwi
4
27
Kolnick, Laura
Galt CVI
35.44c
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cardoza, Monique
St Benedict - Ca
29.34c
nwi
1
2
Pierre, Elise
Resurrection
29.34c
nwi
1
3
Herbert, Kim
Resurrection
30.04c
nwi
1
4
Mandel, Melissa
St Benedict - Ca
30.54c
nwi
1
5
Gibson, Genna
Resurrection
30.64c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Danielle
Galt CVI
27.04c
nwi
1
2
Quarry, Caitlin
Grand River CI
28.84c
nwi
1
3
Pacheco, Courtney
Southwood
29.14c
nwi
1
4
Ford, Terri
Bluevale CI
29.64c
nwi
1
5
Townsend, Kelly
Bluevale CI
29.84c
nwi
1
6
Divell, Michelle
Galt CVI
30.34c
nwi
1
7
Watkins, Jen
Southwood
30.34c
nwi
1
8
Nguyen, Kieu
Galt CVI
34.24c
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Sherri
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.34c
1
2
Matusiak, Melissa
Resurrection
1:08.84c
1
3
Hassum, Amanda
ES Pere Rene de
1:09.14c
1
4
Mota, Amanda
Resurrection
1:18.64c
1
5
Luft, Kelly
St Mary's - Kitc
1:23.34c
1
Womens 400m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davey, Alicia
Preston Secondar
1:05.64c
2
2
Elliot, Natalie
Southwood
1:06.24c
2
3
Soustek, Michelle
Preston Secondar
1:06.94c
1
4
Flatt, Courtney
Cameron Heights
1:08.04c
2
5
Massicotte, Tracy
Grand River CI
1:08.94c
2
6
McCormack, Trudy
Grand River CI
1:08.94c
2
7
Teeter, Ashley
Forest Heights
1:10.74c
1
8
Meyer, Ashley
Bluevale CI
1:11.54c
2
9
Lukasik, Kelli
Grand River CI
1:13.04c
2
10
Gingrich, Joanna
Southwood
1:13.54c
1
11
Jellie, Marley
Bluevale CI
1:14.24c
2
12
Collishaw, Natasha
Galt CVI
1:15.44c
1
13
Germann, Emily
Elmira
1:28.44c
1
Womens 400m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caron, Emily
St David
1:02.54c
1
2
Jager, Kendra
St Benedict - Ca
1:07.74c
1
3
Pavlik, Jenna
St Benedict - Ca
1:09.14c
1
4
Wright, Lindsay
Resurrection
1:10.04c
1
5
Pfeil, Rachael
St Benedict - Ca
1:10.04c
1
6
Homen, Ashley
St Benedict - Ca
1:10.24c
1
--
Stevens, Amy
Koinonia Christi
1:10.44c
1
Womens 400m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hauseman, Jamie
Forest Heights
1:03.84c
3
2
Young, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
1:05.64c
3
3
Ovenden, Meredith
Bluevale CI
1:05.64c
3
4
Shantz, Lisa
Bluevale CI
1:05.84c
3
5
Pound, Anni
Bluevale CI
1:06.04c
3
6
Fitton, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
1:07.84c
3
7
McKay, Tarah
Elmira
1:07.94c
1
8
Lord, Erin
Cameron Heights
1:08.84c
2
9
Lane, Natasha
Kitchener-Waterl
1:09.04c
3
10
Collishaw, Nassim
Southwood
1:10.94c
1
11
Hooper, Kaitlin
Bluevale CI
1:11.34c
2
12
Penner, Lindsey
Waterloo-Oxford
1:12.94c
1
13
Marshall, Kaitlyn
Bluevale CI
1:13.24c
2
14
Ueberschlag, Seteena
Preston Secondar
1:13.44c
1
Womens 400m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schiedel, Marianne
Rockway Mennonit
1:06.94c
1
2
Egoff, Katie
St Benedict - Ca
1:08.34c
1
3
Mandel, Melissa
St Benedict - Ca
1:10.94c
1
Womens 400m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollinger, Deanna
Bluevale CI
1:02.54c
1
2
Quarry, Caitlin
Grand River CI
1:06.54c
1
3
Townsend, Kelly
Bluevale CI
1:09.24c
1
4
Shields, Lindsay
Preston Secondar
1:19.64c
1
Womens 800m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hassum, Amanda
ES Pere Rene de
2:38.14c
1
2
Lyons, Jennifer
St Benedict - Ca
2:40.14c
1
3
Ponikiewska, Ela
St Mary's - Kitc
2:52.34c
1
4
Prada, Christy
St Benedict - Ca
2:57.44c
1
5
Laurence, Jaimie
St Benedict - Ca
3:05.64c
1
6
Fedy, Marie-Terese
St David
3:11.84c
1
Womens 800m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jetter, Amanda
Preston Secondar
2:36.14c
1
2
Soustek, Michelle
Preston Secondar
2:36.94c
1
3
Fox, Erin
Waterloo CI
2:38.74c
1
4
Meyer, Ashley
Bluevale CI
2:44.24c
1
5
Elliot, Natalie
Southwood
2:48.74c
1
6
Laurin, Ashley
Elmira
2:49.14c
1
7
McCormack, Trudy
Grand River CI
2:50.54c
1
8
Wendland, Emily
Preston Secondar
3:05.54c
1
9
Bietz, Amanda
Elmira
3:06.74c
1
Womens 800m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malleck, Julia
St Mary's - Kitc
2:38.84c
1
2
Pfeil, Rachael
St Benedict - Ca
2:40.94c
1
3
Wright, Lindsay
Resurrection
2:43.84c
1
4
Mohle, Erica
Woodland Christi
2:44.14c
1
--
Champion, Charmaine
Koinonia Christi
2:46.24c
1
5
Bendia, Liz
Resurrection
2:57.74c
1
6
Pys, Danielle
Monsignor Doyle
3:05.74c
1
7
Gordon, Alenandrea
Monsignor Doyle
3:10.04c
1
Womens 800m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKay, Tarah
Elmira
2:31.94c
1
2
Ludwig, Amanda
Waterloo CI
2:34.74c
1
3
Stafford, Karen
Preston Secondar
2:42.84c
1
4
Hooper, Kaitlin
Bluevale CI
2:43.44c
1
5
Weston, Alex
Bluevale CI
2:43.74c
1
6
Jones, Jennifer
Elmira
2:50.74c
1
7
Wilson, Alex
Waterloo CI
2:55.14c
1
7
Ueberschlag, Seteena
Preston Secondar
2:55.14c
1
9
Lotz, Holly
Waterloo-Oxford
2:55.24c
1
10
Lord, Erin
Cameron Heights
2:57.14c
1
11
Damsma, Amanda
Forest Heights
3:03.24c
1
12
Poynton, Natalie
Waterloo-Oxford
3:17.24c
1
Womens 800m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorne, Raelene
St Benedict - Ca
2:32.74c
1
2
Schiedel, Marianne
Rockway Mennonit
2:39.94c
1
3
McQuoid, Nicole
St Benedict - Ca
3:04.24c
1
Womens 800m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollinger, Deanna
Bluevale CI
2:26.14c
1
2
Schnarr, Whitney
Waterloo CI
2:29.24c
1
3
D'Arcy, Erin
Preston Secondar
2:36.04c
1
4
Dreisinger, Kelly
Elmira
2:42.84c
1
5
Hassum, Jen
Galt CVI
2:50.34c
1
6
Krotz, Heather
Cameron Heights
2:52.64c
1
7
Rae, Rachel
Jacob Hespeler
3:02.24c
1
Womens 1500m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Jennifer
St Benedict - Ca
5:16.84c
1
2
Hassum, Amanda
ES Pere Rene de
5:22.44c
1
3
Fedy, Marie-Terese
St David
6:30.24c
1
4
Laurence, Jaimie
St Benedict - Ca
6:31.24c
1
Womens 1500m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jetter, Amanda
Preston Secondar
5:08.94c
1
2
Fox, Erin
Waterloo CI
5:13.84c
1
3
Soustek, Michelle
Preston Secondar
5:40.34c
1
4
Laurin, Ashley
Elmira
5:57.44c
1
5
Wendland, Emily
Preston Secondar
6:28.44c
1
6
Bietz, Amanda
Elmira
6:36.24c
1
Womens 1500m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malleck, Julia
St Mary's - Kitc
5:09.24c
1
2
Baluyot, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
5:31.64c
1
--
Champion, Charmaine
Koinonia Christi
5:39.04c
1
3
Pfeil, Rachael
St Benedict - Ca
5:40.64c
1
4
Wright, Lindsay
Resurrection
5:53.24c
1
5
Gieger-Witlock, Anna
Rockway Mennonit
5:54.24c
1
6
Budding, Kristine
Woodland Christi
6:00.24c
1
7
Mateff, Krysta
Resurrection
6:42.24c
1
8
Pekar, Robyn
Resurrection
7:16.24c
1
Womens 1500m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKay, Tarah
Elmira
5:07.94c
1
2
Ludwig, Amanda
Waterloo CI
5:21.54c
1
3
Voisin, Meghan
Waterloo CI
5:30.14c
1
4
Jones, Jennifer
Elmira
5:36.84c
1
5
Daicos, Liz
Waterloo CI
5:43.34c
1
6
Stafford, Karen
Preston Secondar
5:45.24c
1
7
Lotz, Holly
Waterloo-Oxford
5:49.24c
1
8
MacKinnon, Jessica
Southwood
5:55.14c
1
9
Weston, Alex
Bluevale CI
5:56.24c
1
10
Vanbrunt, Marissa
Forest Heights
6:01.24c
1
11
Damsma, Amanda
Forest Heights
6:16.24c
1
12
Barrick, Kendra
Grand River CI
6:39.24c
1
13
Renner, Sarah
Waterloo-Oxford
6:48.24c
1
14
Trussler, Heather
Waterloo-Oxford
7:22.24c
1
Womens 1500m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorne, Raelene
St Benedict - Ca
5:20.44c
1
2
Forde, Colleen
Resurrection
5:45.44c
1
Womens 1500m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schnarr, Whitney
Waterloo CI
5:13.04c
1
2
D'Arcy, Erin
Preston Secondar
5:19.94c
1
3
Hassum, Jen
Galt CVI
5:20.24c
1
4
Dreisinger, Kelly
Elmira
5:21.34c
1
5
Ludwig, Courtney
Bluevale CI
5:29.34c
1
6
Tiller, Dana
Southwood
6:01.34c
1
7
Puskas, Tara
Kitchener-Waterl
6:02.24c
1
8
Krotz, Heather
Cameron Heights
6:03.24c
1
9
Keland, Susie
Bluevale CI
6:07.24c
1
10
Frey, Jolene
Elmira
6:53.24c
1
11
Fulton, Robin
Cameron Heights
6:55.24c
1
Womens 3000m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Jennifer
St Benedict - Ca
11:22.04c
1
2
Prada, Christy
St Benedict - Ca
14:40.04c
1
Womens 3000m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fox, Erin
Waterloo CI
11:12.94c
1
2
Jetter, Amanda
Preston Secondar
11:13.84c
1
3
Laurin, Ashley
Elmira
13:23.84c
1
4
Wendland, Emily
Preston Secondar
14:06.44c
1
Womens 3000m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malleck, Julia
St Mary's - Kitc
11:51.54c
1
--
Champion, Charmaine
Koinonia Christi
12:15.14c
1
2
Baluyot, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
12:31.04c
1
3
Gieger-Witlock, Anna
Rockway Mennonit
12:47.44c
1
4
Mateff, Krysta
Resurrection
14:50.24c
1
5
Pekar, Robyn
Resurrection
15:58.24c
1
Womens 3000m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Voisin, Meghan
Waterloo CI
11:52.64c
1
2
Jones, Jennifer
Elmira
12:02.64c
1
3
Daicos, Liz
Waterloo CI
12:15.84c
1
4
MacKinnon, Jessica
Southwood
13:27.74c
1
5
Vanbrunt, Marissa
Forest Heights
13:45.24c
1
6
Barrick, Kendra
Grand River CI
14:55.24c
1
Womens 3000m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorne, Raelene
St Benedict - Ca
12:32.44c
1
2
Forde, Colleen
Resurrection
13:36.64c
1
3
Thorne, Richelle
St Benedict - Ca
14:30.24c
1
Womens 3000m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schnarr, Whitney
Waterloo CI
11:41.84c
1
2
Dreisinger, Kelly
Elmira
11:48.94c
1
3
Ludwig, Courtney
Bluevale CI
11:54.44c
1
4
Black, Cynthia
Waterloo-Oxford
12:11.14c
1
5
Hassum, Jen
Galt CVI
12:20.04c
1
6
Tiller, Dana
Southwood
13:20.74c
1
7
Puskas, Tara
Kitchener-Waterl
13:23.24c
1
8
Keland, Susie
Bluevale CI
13:37.24c
1
9
Niblock, Sara
Grand River CI
14:11.24c
1
10
Fulton, Robin
Cameron Heights
15:05.24c
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferreira, Sarah
Monsignor Doyle
17.24c
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pratt, Brittany
Cameron Heights
13.24c
nwi
1
2
Lukasik, Kelli
Grand River CI
13.64c
nwi
1
3
Davey, Alicia
Preston Secondar
13.74c
nwi
1
4
Dobson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
14.94c
nwi
1
5
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
15.14c
nwi
1
6
Folkerts, Stephanie
Cameron Heights
16.14c
nwi
1
7
Halliday, Kathryn
Waterloo-Oxford
16.74c
nwi
1
8
Kneale, Ashley
Galt CVI
16.74c
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pratt, Brittany
Cameron Heights
12.94c
nwi
1
2
Lukasik, Kelli
Grand River CI
13.54c
nwi
2
3
Davey, Alicia
Preston Secondar
13.54c
nwi
1
4
Dobson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
14.64c
nwi
2
5
Liu, Sabrina
Waterloo CI
15.34c
nwi
2
6
Folkerts, Stephanie
Cameron Heights
15.54c
nwi
1
7
Kneale, Ashley
Galt CVI
15.54c
nwi
1
8
Halliday, Kathryn
Waterloo-Oxford
15.74c
nwi
1
9
Maxted, Cassandra
Bluevale CI
15.74c
nwi
2
10
Ho, Vanessa
Waterloo CI
16.74c
nwi
2
11
Georgiou, Georgina
Eastwood CI
17.14c
nwi
1
12
Miller, Keri-Ann
Cameron Heights
17.54c
nwi
1
13
Schoenemann, Ashley
Waterloo-Oxford
17.94c
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Soliguin, Amanda
St Benedict - Ca
14.24c
nwi
1
2
Messam, Whitney
Resurrection
14.74c
nwi
1
3
Voisin, Jessica
St Benedict - Ca
16.24c
nwi
1
4
Browning, Christine
St Benedict - Ca
17.84c
nwi
1
5
Amy, Rachel
Rockway Mennonit
18.24c
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
13.44c
nwi
1
2
Fitton, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
14.54c
nwi
1
3
Jensen, Kirsten
Galt CVI
14.74c
nwi
1
4
Sulpher, Aimee
Waterloo CI
14.74c
nwi
1
5
Scheifele, Janelle
Grand River CI
14.94c
nwi
1
6
Vanshyndel, Kristine
Southwood
15.84c
nwi
1
7
West, Amber
Cameron Heights
15.84c
nwi
1
8
Dodger, Katelyn
Glenview Park
15.94c
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Jillian
Grand River CI
12.54c
nwi
1
2
Fitton, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
14.24c
nwi
2
3
Sulpher, Aimee
Waterloo CI
14.34c
nwi
1
4
Jensen, Kirsten
Galt CVI
14.54c
nwi
2
5
Vanshyndel, Kristine
Southwood
14.74c
nwi
1
7
Scheifele, Janelle
Grand River CI
14.84c
nwi
1
8
West, Amber
Cameron Heights
15.64c
nwi
1
6
Dodger, Katelyn
Glenview Park
16.14c
nwi
2
9
Reid, Regan
Cameron Heights
16.24c
nwi
2
10
Balogh, Teresa
Bluevale CI
17.04c
nwi
1
11
Van Andel, Ashley
Waterloo-Oxford
17.14c
nwi
2
12
Tremblay, Deidre
Southwood
17.54c
nwi
1
13
Alexandru, Elli
Eastwood CI
21.34c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egoff, Katie
St Benedict - Ca
18.94c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sulpher, Jennifer
Waterloo CI
15.84c
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luft, Kelly
St Mary's - Kitc
1:07.14c
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davey, Alicia
Preston Secondar
51.24c
2
2
Massicotte, Tracy
Grand River CI
52.34c
2
3
Lukasik, Kelli
Grand River CI
53.04c
2
4
Dobson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
54.24c
1
5
Halliday, Kathryn
Waterloo-Oxford
55.84c
2
6
Kneale, Ashley
Galt CVI
55.84c
2
7
Gingrich, Joanna
Southwood
57.54c
2
8
Miller, Keri-Ann
Cameron Heights
1:00.54c
1
9
Maxted, Cassandra
Bluevale CI
1:01.44c
2
10
Folkerts, Stephanie
Cameron Heights
1:01.74c
1
11
Legge, Darcy
Waterloo-Oxford
1:02.44c
2
--
Georgiou, Georgina
Eastwood CI
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soliguin, Amanda
St Benedict - Ca
54.04c
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fitton, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
51.84c
2
2
Hauseman, Jamie
Forest Heights
52.04c
2
3
Ovenden, Meredith
Bluevale CI
52.24c
2
4
Sulpher, Aimee
Waterloo CI
52.34c
2
5
Young, Carolyn
Kitchener-Waterl
55.54c
2
6
Jensen, Kirsten
Galt CVI
55.84c
2
6
Lotz, Holly
Waterloo-Oxford
55.84c
1
8
Scheifele, Janelle
Grand River CI
57.84c
2
9
Mausser, Amy
Eastwood CI
58.44c
1
10
Reid, Regan
Cameron Heights
1:01.04c
1
11
West, Amber
Cameron Heights
1:01.14c
1
12
Balogh, Teresa
Bluevale CI
1:02.94c
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mandel, Melissa
St Benedict - Ca
1:16.24c
1
2
McQuoid, Nicole
St Benedict - Ca
1:19.74c
1
3
Egoff, Katie
St Benedict - Ca
1:20.54c
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hollinger, Deanna
Bluevale CI
1:08.54c
1
2
Page, Tracy
Grand River CI
1:24.54c
1
3
Fulton, Robin
Cameron Heights
1:38.44c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
54.24c
1
2
Relay Team
Woodland Christi
58.24c
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
1:02.64c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
55.14c
2
2
Relay Team
Southwood
55.14c
2
3
Relay Team
Elmira
56.14c
2
4
Relay Team
Waterloo-Oxford
56.24c
2
5
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
56.24c
2
6
Relay Team
Forest Heights
56.64c
2
7
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
56.74c
1
8
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
57.14c
1
9
Relay Team
Grand River CI
57.94c
2
10
Relay Team
Galt CVI
1:03.44c
1
11
Relay Team
Forest Heights
1:05.44c
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
55.34c
1
2
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
57.14c
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
59.24c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
54.24c
2
2
Relay Team
Grand River CI
54.84c
2
3
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
54.94c
2
4
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
57.04c
2
5
Relay Team
Galt CVI
57.64c
2
6
Relay Team
Southwood
1:00.84c
2
7
Relay Team
Waterloo-Oxford
1:05.04c
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
53.84c
1
2
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
56.64c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
53.44c
1
2
Relay Team
Grand River CI
53.44c
1
3
Relay Team
Galt CVI
53.74c
1
4
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
56.24c
1
5
Relay Team
Southwood
57.04c
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:37.54c
1
2
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
4:53.74c
1
3
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
4:58.54c
1
4
Relay Team
Grand River CI
5:03.54c
1
5
Relay Team
Galt CVI
5:18.44c
1
6
Relay Team
Southwood
5:27.04c
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open District 8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
4:35.94c
1
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
4:46.94c
1
3
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
4:50.44c
1
4
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
5:05.34c
1
5
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
5:16.24c
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:34.64c
1
2
Relay Team
Grand River CI
4:39.44c
1
3
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
4:42.54c
1
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
4:53.24c
1
5
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:54.74c
1
6
Relay Team
Southwood
4:58.84c
1
7
Relay Team
Southwood
5:01.74c
1
8
Relay Team
Waterloo CI
5:02.84c
1
Womens Shot Put Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Ferriss, Sherri
Koinonia Christi
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
1
Harris, Rebekah
Woodland Christi
7.09m
(23'3)
1
2
Keller, Sachi
St David
7.07m
(23'2.25)
1
3
Maurer, Terralee
Resurrection
7.04m
(23'1)
1
4
Santos, Ashley
Monsignor Doyle
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
5
Cameron, Keisha
St Benedict - Ca
6.15m
(20'2)
1
6
Cameron, Leisha
St Benedict - Ca
6.14m
(20'1.5)
1
7
Bauman, Erica
Woodland Christi
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumas, Elaine
Bluevale CI
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
2
Clarke, Allie
Forest Heights
7.57m
(24'10)
1
3
Stephenson, Laura
Forest Heights
7.47m
(24'6)
1
4
Devries, Lindsay
Southwood
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
5
Cumpert, Heidi
Glenview Park
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
6
Miller, Elyssia-Rose
Elmira
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
7
Locke, Samantha
Cameron Heights
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
8
Gerry, Krystal
Forest Heights
5.72m
(18'9)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carrillo, Jacqueline
St Mary's - Kitc
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
2
Mohle, Erica
Woodland Christi
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
3
Dwornikiewicz, Amy
St Benedict - Ca
7.88m
(25'10)
1
--
Stevens, Amy
Koinonia Christi
6.51m
(21'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vermaas, Shannon
Southwood
8.18m
(26'10)
1
2
Ahluwahlia, Aman
Grand River CI
7.78m
(25'6.25)
1
3
McIntosh, Lisa
Preston Secondar
7.64m
(25'0.75)
1
4
Slack, Meagan
Grand River CI
7.52m
(24'8)
1
5
Haines, Megan
Galt CVI
6.25m
(20'6)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kenning, Leanne
St Mary's - Kitc
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
2
Ching, Stephanie
St Benedict - Ca
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
3
Dawson, Dani
St Mary's - Kitc
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Danielle
Galt CVI
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
2
Splettsloesser, Jessica
Bluevale CI
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
3
White, Sabrina
Elmira
8.87m
(29'1)
1
4
Woods, Jennifer
Elmira
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
5
Van Esch, Catherine
Elmira
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
6
Ronald, Nicole
Galt CVI
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
7
Burr, Chandra
Preston Secondar
7.27m
(23'10)
1
8
Wiermier, Tami
Bluevale CI
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
9
Rumig, Diana
Bluevale CI
6.68m
(21'10.75)
1
10
Narejko, Jessica
Bluevale CI
6.10m
(20'0)
1
11
Nguyen, Kieu
Galt CVI
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Rebekah
Woodland Christi
25.21m
(82'8.5)
1
2
VandenBerg, Sophia
Woodland Christi
22.67m
(74'4.5)
1
3
Maurer, Terralee
Resurrection
19.86m
(65'1.75)
1
4
Bauman, Erica
Woodland Christi
19.49m
(63'11.25)
1
5
Cameron, Leisha
St Benedict - Ca
17.20m
(56'5)
1
6
Ashley, Tina
Rockway Mennonit
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
7
Cameron, Keisha
St Benedict - Ca
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tiffin, Amy
Bluevale CI
29.10m
(95'5.5)
1
2
Dumas, Elaine
Bluevale CI
28.08m
(92'1.5)
1
3
Stephenson, Laura
Forest Heights
23.41m
(76'9.5)
1
4
Cumpert, Heidi
Glenview Park
18.90m
(62'0)
1
5
Clarke, Allie
Forest Heights
18.52m
(60'9)
1
6
Thompson, Meghan
Grand River CI
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
7
Locke, Samantha
Cameron Heights
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
8
Perchaluk, Jaclyn
Grand River CI
14.38m
(47'2)
1
9
Gerry, Krystal
Forest Heights
13.87m
(45'6)
1
Womens Discus Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hart, Jess
St Benedict - Ca
17.92m
(58'9.5)
1
2
Dwornikiewicz, Amy
St Benedict - Ca
17.25m
(56'7)
1
Womens Discus Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slack, Meagan
Grand River CI
21.61m
(70'10.75)
1
2
Ahluwahlia, Aman
Grand River CI
20.97m
(68'9.5)
1
3
Smith, Catherine
Forest Heights
19.65m
(64'5.5)
1
4
MacKinnon, Jessica
Southwood
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
5
McIntosh, Lisa
Preston Secondar
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
Womens Discus Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bechtal, Angela
Rockway Mennonit
28.95m
(94'11.75)
1
2
Thiessen, Rachel
Rockway Mennonit
23.95m
(78'6.75)
1
3
Kenning, Leanne
St Mary's - Kitc
21.77m
(71'5)
1
4
Thorne, Richelle
St Benedict - Ca
19.33m
(63'5)
1
5
Dawson, Dani
St Mary's - Kitc
18.51m
(60'8.5)
1
6
Ching, Stephanie
St Benedict - Ca
17.56m
(57'7.25)
1
Womens Discus Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Splettsloesser, Jessica
Bluevale CI
25.30m
(83'0)
1
2
White, Sabrina
Elmira
24.45m
(80'2.5)
1
3
Stager, Heather
Waterloo CI
22.84m
(74'11)
1
4
Garratt, Kristin
Waterloo CI
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
5
Rumig, Diana
Bluevale CI
20.21m
(66'3.5)
1
6
Ronald, Nicole
Galt CVI
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
7
Janutka, Karla
Southwood
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
8
Burr, Chandra
Preston Secondar
18.49m
(60'7.75)
1
9
McBay, Erica
Waterloo CI
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
10
Casey, Andrea
Grand River CI
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
11
Sturrock, Emma
Waterloo CI
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
12
Wall, Chantal
Waterloo CI
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
13
Kaufman, Kaitlin
Waterloo CI
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Rebekah
Woodland Christi
22.15m
(72'8)
1
2
Denomme, Annie
Resurrection
19.74m
(64'9)
1
3
Bauman, Erica
Woodland Christi
17.67m
(57'11.5)
1
4
Bonnell, Jen
St Mary's - Kitc
16.21m
(53'2)
1
5
Laurence, Jaimie
St Benedict - Ca
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
6
Maurer, Terralee
Resurrection
15.83m
(51'11)
1
7
Ashley, Tina
Rockway Mennonit
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
8
Cameron, Leisha
St Benedict - Ca
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
9
Cameron, Keisha
St Benedict - Ca
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumas, Elaine
Bluevale CI
37.82m
(124'0.75)
1
2
Tiffin, Amy
Bluevale CI
30.40m
(99'8.75)
1
3
Devries, Lindsay
Southwood
27.14m
(89'0.5)
1
4
Wasielewski, Krista
Bluevale CI
24.10m
(79'0.75)
1
5
Hamel, Andrea
Eastwood CI
20.82m
(68'3.5)
1
6
Stephenson, Laura
Forest Heights
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
7
Thompson, Meghan
Grand River CI
19.41m
(63'8)
1
8
Schoenemann, Ashley
Waterloo-Oxford
16.82m
(55'2)
1
9
Cumpert, Heidi
Glenview Park
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
10
Emslie, Jodi
Cameron Heights
16.51m
(54'2)
1
11
Weinhardt, Erin
Cameron Heights
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
12
Clarke, Allie
Forest Heights
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
13
Miller, Elyssia-Rose
Elmira
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dzelme, Jessica
Woodland Christi
19.44m
(63'9.25)
1
2
Hart, Jess
St Benedict - Ca
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
3
Dwornikiewicz, Amy
St Benedict - Ca
16.54m
(54'3)
1
4
Kawalez, Nikki
St Benedict - Ca
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Catherine
Forest Heights
30.48m
(100'0)
1
2
Slack, Meagan
Grand River CI
23.70m
(77'9)
1
3
Vermaas, Shannon
Southwood
23.06m
(75'7.75)
1
4
Allerton, Kerry
Grand River CI
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
5
Olsen, Kari
Grand River CI
20.99m
(68'10.25)
1
6
Theune, Shannon
Bluevale CI
19.86m
(65'1.75)
1
7
Ahluwahlia, Aman
Grand River CI
17.64m
(57'10.25)
1
8
Reid, Regan
Cameron Heights
15.52m
(50'11)
1
9
Zimmerman, Mandy
Cameron Heights
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
10
Schiemann, Jena
Waterloo-Oxford
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorne, Richelle
St Benedict - Ca
33.47m
(109'9.5)
1
2
Dean, Jessica
Monsignor Doyle
24.33m
(79'9.75)
1
3
Ching, Stephanie
St Benedict - Ca
24.21m
(79'5)
1
4
Bechtal, Angela
Rockway Mennonit
23.62m
(77'5.75)
1
5
Thiessen, Rachel
Rockway Mennonit
21.62m
(70'11)
1
Womens Javelin Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Sabrina
Elmira
35.02m
(114'10.5)
1
2
Rumig, Diana
Bluevale CI
32.34m
(106'1)
1
3
Ronald, Nicole
Galt CVI
28.86m
(94'8)
1
4
McBay, Erica
Waterloo CI
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
5
Splettsloesser, Jessica
Bluevale CI
24.86m
(81'6.5)
1
6
Stager, Heather
Waterloo CI
20.06m
(65'9.75)
1
7
Sturrock, Emma
Waterloo CI
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
8
Burr, Chandra
Preston Secondar
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
9
Wiermier, Tami
Bluevale CI
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
10
Kaufman, Kaitlin
Waterloo CI
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
11
Narejko, Jessica
Bluevale CI
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
12
Wall, Chantal
Waterloo CI
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
13
Garratt, Kristin
Waterloo CI
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
Womens High Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VandenBerg, Sophia
Woodland Christi
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Mchaina, Nemhina
Monsignor Doyle
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Delaunay, Deborah
Koinonia Christi
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collishaw, Natasha
Galt CVI
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
2
Wulff, Jessica
Waterloo-Oxford
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Jackson, Sarah
Forest Heights
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
Karges, Megan
Forest Heights
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Kuepfer, Stacey
Waterloo-Oxford
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wynter, Rochelle
Resurrection
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Cyr, Jacqueline
Koinonia Christi
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Alyssa
Elmira
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Hawthorn, Jessie
Southwood
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Patel, Shaili
Waterloo CI
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Bogaert, Emily
Waterloo-Oxford
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
5
Brown, Natalie
Grand River CI
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Barakatt, Maggie
Grand River CI
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Allerton, Kerry
Grand River CI
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Thomson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardoza, Monique
St Benedict - Ca
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
2
McQuoid, Nicole
St Benedict - Ca
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
3
Herbert, Kim
Resurrection
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Womens High Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strauss, Kelly
Grand River CI
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Niblock, Sara
Grand River CI
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mchaina, Nemhina
Monsignor Doyle
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Schiedel, Cassandra
Rockway Mennonit
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Los, Rosanna
Woodland Christi
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
4
VandenBerg, Sophia
Woodland Christi
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
5
Semplonius, Tara
St Benedict - Ca
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Keller, Sachi
St David
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Prescott, Audrine
St Benedict - Ca
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Winchester, Christine
St Benedict - Ca
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Kerkhof, Debbie
Woodland Christi
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kelland, Nancy
Waterloo CI
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Kobayashi, Mayuka
Waterloo CI
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Payson, Katie
Elmira
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Sheppard, Lindsay
Jacob Hespeler
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
5
Collishaw, Natasha
Galt CVI
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
6
McCutcheon, Laura
Forest Heights
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
7
Feliciano, Adrianne
Galt CVI
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
8
Archibald, Tara
Forest Heights
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
9
Nguyen, Ngoc
Galt CVI
3.11m
(10'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quigley, Leanne
Resurrection
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Messam, Whitney
Resurrection
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Soliguin, Amanda
St Benedict - Ca
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Michi, Heather
St David
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Baluyot, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Dzelme, Jessica
Woodland Christi
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Pinheiro, Cristina
Resurrection
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Voisin, Jessica
St Benedict - Ca
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Snyder, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Browning, Christine
St Benedict - Ca
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Tlalka, Steph
St Benedict - Ca
3.26m
(10'8.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Josipovic, Bojana
Grand River CI
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Reiner, Krysi
Waterloo-Oxford
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
3
James, Alyssa
Elmira
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Vanessa
Bluevale CI
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Ragula, Lianna
Elmira
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Pound, Anni
Bluevale CI
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Hewitt, Kaitlin
Grand River CI
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
8
Patel, Shaili
Waterloo CI
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Collishaw, Nassim
Southwood
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Thomson, Jessica
Preston Secondar
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Wilson, Alex
Waterloo CI
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Mathers, Carolyn
Bluevale CI
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Colbeck, Madison
Grand River CI
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
13
Bronson, Courtney
Jacob Hespeler
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
15
Mausser, Amy
Eastwood CI
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
16
Black, Leah
Preston Secondar
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
17
Salawu, Kemi
Jacob Hespeler
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
18
Vanshyndel, Kristine
Southwood
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
19
Lail, Sharan
Grand River CI
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
19
Ueberschlag, Seteena
Preston Secondar
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
21
Hawthorn, Jessie
Southwood
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
22
Nguyen, Hien
Galt CVI
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
23
Bogaert, Emily
Waterloo-Oxford
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
24
Tremblay, Deidre
Southwood
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
25
Renner, Sarah
Waterloo-Oxford
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
26
Khamphoumy, Anny
Galt CVI
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
27
Diebold, Jackie
Galt CVI
3.24m
(10'7.5)
nwi
1
28
Schiemann, Jena
Waterloo-Oxford
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
29
Huynh, Rosy
Galt CVI
3.11m
(10'2.25)
nwi
1
30
Trussler, Heather
Waterloo-Oxford
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
31
Nagel, Lyndsay
Jacob Hespeler
3.05m
(10'0)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knetsch, Shawna
Woodland Christi
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Lenauskas, Daiva
Rockway Mennonit
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Page, Tracy
Grand River CI
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Pacheco, Courtney
Southwood
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
3
Ford, Terri
Bluevale CI
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Patel, Shruti
Waterloo CI
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
5
Hooper, Emily
Bluevale CI
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Janutka, Karla
Southwood
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Shields, Lindsay
Preston Secondar
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
8
McGrail, Laurita
Cameron Heights
2.85m
(9'4)
nwi
1
--
Albert, Jhennipher
Grand River CI
DNF
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Los, Rosanna
Woodland Christi
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kelland, Nancy
Waterloo CI
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Nguyen, Ngoc
Galt CVI
7.89m
(25'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Sheppard, Lindsay
Jacob Hespeler
7.63m
(25'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Feliciano, Adrianne
Galt CVI
7.42m
(24'4)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohle, Erica
Woodland Christi
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
2
Budding, Kristine
Woodland Christi
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
3
Pinheiro, Cristina
Resurrection
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Dzelme, Jessica
Woodland Christi
8.19m
(26'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Newbrough, Ashley
St Benedict - Ca
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Browning, Christine
St Benedict - Ca
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Josipovic, Bojana
Grand River CI
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Ovenden, Meredith
Bluevale CI
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Patel, Shaili
Waterloo CI
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Ragula, Lianna
Elmira
9.03m
(29'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Hackett, Rachel
Bluevale CI
9.03m
(29'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Collishaw, Nassim
Southwood
8.84m
(29'0)
nwi
1
7
Salawu, Kemi
Jacob Hespeler
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Colbeck, Madison
Grand River CI
8.77m
(28'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Vermaas, Shannon
Southwood
8.07m
(26'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Hawthorn, Jessie
Southwood
8.02m
(26'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Wilson, Alex
Waterloo CI
7.82m
(25'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Brennan-Sidoruk, Tara
Cameron Heights
7.71m
(25'3.5)
nwi
1
13
Sheppard, Katie
Jacob Hespeler
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
14
Black, Leah
Preston Secondar
7.48m
(24'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Trimble, Jenna
Elmira
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
16
Khamphoumy, Anny
Galt CVI
7.18m
(23'6.5)
nwi
1
17
Diebold, Jackie
Galt CVI
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
18
Tremblay, Deidre
Southwood
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
--
Van Andel, Ashley
Waterloo-Oxford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knetsch, Shawna
Woodland Christi
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Schiedel, Marianne
Rockway Mennonit
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
3
Lenauskas, Daiva
Rockway Mennonit
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Divell, Michelle
Galt CVI
9.84m
(32'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Page, Tracy
Grand River CI
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Janutka, Karla
Southwood
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Hooper, Emily
Bluevale CI
8.17m
(26'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Patel, Shruti
Waterloo CI
8.06m
(26'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Shields, Lindsay
Preston Secondar
7.55m
(24'9)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Open District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quigley, Leanne
Resurrection
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Pinheiro, Cristina
Resurrection
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Pekar, Robyn
Resurrection
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Open WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sulpher, Jennifer
Waterloo CI
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Woods, Jennifer
Elmira
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
3
Van Esch, Catherine
Elmira
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
4
Casey, Andrea
Grand River CI
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
5
James, Alyssa
Elmira
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
Townsend, Kelly
Bluevale CI
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Bronson, Courtney
Jacob Hespeler
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Strauss, Kelly
Grand River CI
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Jellie, Marley
Bluevale CI
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
10
Bietz, Amanda
Elmira
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Miller, Candace
Cameron Heights
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
More news
2002 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
718 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for RunnerSpace.com/ON
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
210
2022
294
2021
211
2020
231
2019
327
2018
386
2017
402
2016
256
2015
418
2014
474
2013
699
2012
585
2011
228
2010
92
2009
28
2008
5
2007
7
2006
6
2005
3
2004
4
2003
4
2002
4
Show 19 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!